🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Pearl Millet Ugfk

Pearl Millet

  • Estimate pricing$ 250550
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Iron3.9 mg
  • Calcium344 mg
  • Fat8.4 g
  • Carbohydrates71 g

Products Description

Finger millet popularly known as Ragi in Kannada,Keppai in tamil,Ragula in Telugu & panji pullu in Malayalam,Nachani/mandua in Hindi is a well known millet & consumed widely by the people all over the world.Ragi has the highest mineral & calcium content when compared to all whole grains & minerals.It is called as wonder grain.It is a powerhouse of protein & amino acids.It helps to reduce the heat of the body.It also helps to heal ulcers & anemia.Its a great replacement for rice & wheat especially for diabetic patients. Nutrition Information for 100gm Serving Size The serving size, in terms of the number of volume or mass Iron (mg) 3.9 Calcium(mg) 344 Fat (grams) 8.4g Carbohydrates 71g Protein (grams) 7.3 Fiber (grams) 3.6 Minerals (grams) 2.7

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Iron3.9 mg
  • Calcium344 mg
  • Fat8.4 g
  • Carbohydrates71 g
  • Protein7.3 g
  • Fiber3.6 g
  • Minerals2.7 g

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Thomas Exports

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Pearl Millet from Supplier & Exporter in

    Pearl Millet is a type of millet listed under the Agriculture > Agriculture Products > Millet category. The seller describes it as a widely consumed grain known for its high mineral and calcium content compared to other whole grains. It is noted as a powerhouse of protein and amino acids, helpful in reducing body heat, healing ulcers and anemia, and serving as a rice and wheat replacement, especially for diabetic patients. Nutritional information per 100g serving includes 3.9mg iron, 344mg calcium, 8.4g fat, 71g carbohydrates, 7.3g protein, 3.6g fiber, and 2.7g minerals.

    Import Wholesale Pearl Millet for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Pearl Millet is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Pearl Millet or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Thomas Exports is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Thomas Exports has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Thomas Exports ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Thomas Exports continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Pearl Millet

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Millet
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Pearl Millet

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Pearl Millet?

    The trusted supplier, Thomas Exports, accepts for transactions related to Pearl Millet. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Pearl Millet with Thomas Exports?

    Placing an order for Pearl Millet with Thomas Exports is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Pearl Millet Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Pearl Millet from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Thomas Exports can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Pearl Millet on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Pearl Millet across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Thomas Exports?

    Thomas Exports, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches Pearl Millet primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.