🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Waterproofdurable Aluminum Profile Oeav

Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile

  • Estimate pricing$ 7.4
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • SKU7604.29
  • MaterialAluminum 6063
  • Housing finishAnodized
  • Diffuser optionsOpal, frost, transparent PC cover

Products Description

Aluminum LED Profile/Aluminum LED Light/Aluminum Extruded Profile Application 1, Kitchen cabinets LED Lighting 2, Interior accent lighting 3, Furniture production 4 Store shelf LED lighting 5, Exhibition booth/Hotel Hall and hotel room LED lighting 6, Office decoration LED lighting 7, Home using residential building decorations lighting 8, Meeting room decoration led lighting 9, school led lighting decorations 10, Stair led lighting decorative 11, Garden Decoration led lighting 12, Architectural decorative lighting 13, Recessed storage shelves lighting 14, Archway, canopy and bridge edge lighting 15, Amusement park, theater and aircraft cabin mood lighting 16, Emergency hallway lighting 17, Auditorium walkway lighting Features Aluminum LED Extrusion features: 1, Aluminum 6063 material 2, with anodized aluminum for housing 3, available by opal,frost and transparent diffuse PC Cover 4, 0.5m-3m is available to us 5, up to width 11mm LED strip is allowed for this LED profile Advantages Advantage of Aluminium led profile: 1), Designed for flexible led strips. 2), Aluminum profile can dissipate heat much better. 3), High quality aluminum profile makes flex strip more elegant. 4), Provide two types of PC cover: Transparent cover & diffused cover & white Cover 5), Can be recessed mounted and surface mounted & Suspension mounted Suitable for SMD3825,SMD3014,SMD5050,SMD5630 led strips.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • SKU7604.29
  • MaterialAluminum 6063
  • Housing finishAnodized
  • Diffuser optionsOpal, frost, transparent PC cover
  • Length range0.5 m - 3 m
  • Max LED strip width11 mm
  • Compatible LED typesSMD3825, SMD3014, SMD5050, SMD5630
  • Mounting typesRecessed, surface, suspension

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile from Supplier & Exporter in

    The waterproof and durable aluminum profile is made from aluminum 6063 with anodized housing and offers opal, frost, or transparent diffused PC covers. Lengths from 0.5 m to 3 m are available, accommodating LED strips up to 11 mm wide. It suits SMD3825, SMD3014, SMD5050, and SMD5630 strips and supports recessed, surface, and suspension mounting. Applications include kitchen cabinets, furniture, store shelves, exhibition booths, hotels, offices, homes, stairs, gardens, architectural details, and various decorative lighting projects.

    Import Wholesale Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Aluminum
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile?

    The trusted supplier, Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile with Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd?

    Placing an order for Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile with Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd?

    Shenzhen Meishida Lighting Co., Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Waterproof/durable Aluminum Profile primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.