🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Tomato Paste 7gac

Tomato Paste

  • Estimate pricing$ 870
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Brix @ 20°C28 Min
  • Acidity % as anhydrous CA1.80 - 1.88 / 1.80-2.00
  • pH @ 20°C4.00 - 4.20 / 3.90-4.20
  • Color a/b @ 12°C2.00-2.06 / 1.80-1.90

Products Description

Brix @ 20°C Refractometer : 28 Min Acidity % as anhydrous CA : 1.80 - 1.88 /1.80-2.00 Color a/b @12°C : 2.00-2.06 /1.80-1.90 pH @ 20°C : 4.00 - 4.20 /3.90-4.20 Consistency (cm / 30 sec) @ 12°C : 4.0 - 5.0 Brown Specks / 10 gm : 3-6/3-5 Black Specks / 10 gm : 1-2 Additives : No Additives Form : Paste Taste : Natural Color : Deep Red Packing : 228 Kg Packed in Aseptic bag and kept in New sound M.S.Drum. Loadability 20Fcl : 80 Drums Net Weight :18.240 MT Gross Weight :19.520 MT

Products Specification

  • Brix @ 20°C28 Min
  • Acidity % as anhydrous CA1.80 - 1.88 / 1.80-2.00
  • pH @ 20°C4.00 - 4.20 / 3.90-4.20
  • Color a/b @ 12°C2.00-2.06 / 1.80-1.90
  • Consistency (cm/30 sec) @ 12°C4.0 - 5.0
  • Brown Specks / 10 gm3-6 / 3-5
  • Black Specks / 10 gm1-2
  • AdditivesNo Additives
  • FormPaste
  • TasteNatural
  • ColorDeep Red
  • Packing228 Kg aseptic bag in new sound M.S. Drum
  • Loadability 20Fcl80 Drums
  • Net Weight18.240 MT
  • Gross Weight19.520 MT

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Roshan Fruits India Private Limited

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Tomato Paste from Supplier & Exporter in

    Tomato paste is a processed vegetable paste supplied with a minimum Brix of 28 at 20°C, acidity of 1.80–1.88% or 1.80–2.00% as anhydrous citric acid, pH of 4.00–4.20 or 3.90–4.20 at 20°C, color a/b ratio of 2.00–2.06 or 1.80–1.90 at 12°C, consistency of 4.0–5.0 cm/30 sec at 12°C, brown specks of 3–6 or 3–5 per 10 g, black specks of 1–2 per 10 g, no additives, paste form, natural taste and deep red color. It is packed in 228 kg aseptic bags inside new sound mild steel drums, with 80 drums per 20-foot container, net weight 18.240 MT and gross weight 19.520 MT.

    Import Wholesale Tomato Paste for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Tomato Paste is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Tomato Paste or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Roshan Fruits India Private Limited is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Roshan Fruits India Private Limited has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Roshan Fruits India Private Limited ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Roshan Fruits India Private Limited continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Tomato Paste

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Processed Vegetable Pastes & Purees
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Tomato Paste

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Tomato Paste?

    The trusted supplier, Roshan Fruits India Private Limited, accepts for transactions related to Tomato Paste. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Tomato Paste with Roshan Fruits India Private Limited?

    Placing an order for Tomato Paste with Roshan Fruits India Private Limited is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Tomato Paste Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Tomato Paste from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Roshan Fruits India Private Limited can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Tomato Paste on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Tomato Paste across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Roshan Fruits India Private Limited?

    Roshan Fruits India Private Limited, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches Tomato Paste primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.