🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Jungle Sickle Jr850 Cy

Jungle Sickle JR850

  • Estimate pricing$ 10 – $ 1000Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • ModelJR850
  • Blade length480 mm
  • Blade thickness3.00 mm
  • Teeth pitch3.00 mm

Products Description

Specification: ALUMINUM DIECASTING HANDLE & PVC & VINYL POUCH BLADE LENGTH(mm) : 480 mm BLADE THICKNESS : 3.00t TEETH PITCH : 3.00 mm Material / Improved durability PACKING : IN/CT 12 PCS/48 PCS Features: Jungle sickle material: Carbon tool steel Surface: Surface polishing, no surface polishing Rust prevention: Hard (chromium) plating (resistant to scratches and rust) The blade of a knife: A total of 4 blade operations on the front and back sides (maximizing the cutting power of the blade) The edge of a blade: The tip is blunt so that it can scrape the soil, so it is possible to collect herbs. Shape: Curve processing from the front to the back increases cutting power Thickness: Improved durability by using 3 mm material Sack: Light aluminum and high strength plastic 3 artificial rubber materials for smooth grip enhance work ability Scythe and Sack Connection: The scythe and the handle are detachable, so parts can be replaced. Center of gravity: The handle is light and the scythe is thick and heavy, so the center of gravity is forward. Able to work with little force.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • ModelJR850
  • Blade length480 mm
  • Blade thickness3.00 mm
  • Teeth pitch3.00 mm
  • Blade materialCarbon tool steel
  • Blade surfacePolishing optional; hard chromium plating
  • Blade edgesFour operations front and back
  • TipBlunt for soil scraping
  • HandleAluminum diecasting with PVC
  • PouchVinyl
  • Handle materialsLight aluminum, high-strength plastic, three artificial rubber materials
  • Scythe-handle connectionDetachable
  • PackingIN/CT 12 PCS/48 PCS

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Jerim Metal Co

  • South Korea (Republic Of Korea) South Korea (Republic Of Korea)

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Jungle Sickle JR850 from Supplier & Exporter in

    The Jungle Sickle JR850 has an aluminum diecasting handle with PVC and a vinyl pouch. The blade measures 480 mm in length, 3.00 mm thick and a 3.00 mm tooth pitch. It is made from carbon tool steel with optional surface polishing and hard chromium plating for rust and scratch resistance. The blade receives four edge operations on front and back to maximize cutting power, and the tip is blunt for scraping soil and collecting herbs. The curved shape from front to back adds cutting force. The scythe and handle are detachable for parts replacement. Packing is 12 pieces per inner carton and 48 pieces per outer carton.

    The handle uses light aluminum and high-strength plastic with three artificial rubber materials for grip. The handle is light and the scythe is thick and heavy, so the center of gravity is forward, allowing work with less force.

    Import Wholesale Jungle Sickle JR850 for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Jungle Sickle JR850 is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Jungle Sickle JR850 or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Jerim Metal Co is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in South Korea (Republic Of Korea). With a decade of experience, Jerim Metal Co has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Jerim Metal Co ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Jerim Metal Co continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Jungle Sickle JR850

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Tools & Instruments
    • Country - South Korea (Republic Of Korea)

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Jungle Sickle JR850

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Jungle Sickle JR850?

    The trusted supplier, Jerim Metal Co, accepts for transactions related to Jungle Sickle JR850. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Jungle Sickle JR850 with Jerim Metal Co?

    Placing an order for Jungle Sickle JR850 with Jerim Metal Co is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Jungle Sickle JR850 Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Jungle Sickle JR850 from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Jerim Metal Co can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Jungle Sickle JR850 on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Jungle Sickle JR850 across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Jerim Metal Co?

    Jerim Metal Co, a reliable B2B trader from South Korea (Republic Of Korea), dispatches Jungle Sickle JR850 primarily through the port at South Korea (Republic Of Korea). Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.