🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Green Coffee Beans Arabica Wine Prau Gakl

Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau)

  • Estimate pricing$ 4.42 – $ 1000Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • OriginTemanggung, Central Java
  • VarietyMix varietas
  • Altitude1200-1300 Masl
  • Processing MethodDry/wet process

Products Description

Temanggung signature Coffee. Planted on the slopes of mount Sindoro Sumbing Prau, at an altitude of 1200-1300 Masl. the coffee beans are oval in shape with a light brown color. With a distinctive wine and floral hint, the strength of the coffee taste lies in the dominant sour taste, with a slight sweet and bitter taste. Origin: Temanggung, Central Java Variety: Mix varietas Altitude: 1200-1309 Masl Processing Method: Dry/wet process Cupping notes: hint, medium body, sweet, sour slight Moisture: 12,5% Max Harvest Time: July - August

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • OriginTemanggung, Central Java
  • VarietyMix varietas
  • Altitude1200-1300 Masl
  • Processing MethodDry/wet process
  • Cupping Noteshint, medium body, sweet, sour slight
  • Moisture12,5% Max
  • Harvest TimeJuly - August
  • Bean ShapeOval
  • Bean ColorLight brown

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Sierra Coffe Indonesia

  • Indonesia Indonesia

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) from Supplier & Exporter in

    This green Arabica coffee is grown in Temanggung, Central Java, on the slopes of Mount Sindoro Sumbing Prau at 1200-1300 Masl. The beans are oval with a light brown color and come from a mix of varieties processed by dry/wet method. Moisture is specified at 12,5% Max, and harvest occurs from July to August. Cupping notes describe wine and floral hints, medium body, sweetness, and a slight sour taste.

    Import Wholesale Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Sierra Coffe Indonesia is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Indonesia. With a decade of experience, Sierra Coffe Indonesia has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Sierra Coffe Indonesia ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Sierra Coffe Indonesia continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau)

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Coffee Beans
    • Country - Indonesia

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau)

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau)?

    The trusted supplier, Sierra Coffe Indonesia, accepts for transactions related to Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau). All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) with Sierra Coffe Indonesia?

    Placing an order for Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) with Sierra Coffe Indonesia is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Sierra Coffe Indonesia can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Sierra Coffe Indonesia?

    Sierra Coffe Indonesia, a reliable B2B trader from Indonesia, dispatches Green Coffee Beans (Arabica Wine Prau) primarily through the port at Indonesia. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.