🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Geo Blanket Qxuo

Geo Blanket

  • Estimate pricing$ 2 – $ 245Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • MaterialCoir
  • ApplicationErosion control on streams, river embankments, shorelines, detention basins, wetlands

Products Description

Coir blankets can cover large areas of streams, river embankments or shorelines, with wetland vegetation grown in it, quickly helping negate erosion in areas with tidal variation, detention basins or wetlands. These blankets are grown in nurseries prior to installation and are therefore conducive for the plants. Sediment collections around roots of plants provide for healthy plant growth. After sometime these blankets get covered with sediment and soil from the wave action and get fully covered with soil. One interesting aspect of this vegetative blanket is that the roots of the plants generally grow very fast, and fix itself to the earth quickly, whereby the relative displacement of the blanket is arrested. These blankets do not float in the medium of water.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • MaterialCoir
  • ApplicationErosion control on streams, river embankments, shorelines, detention basins, wetlands

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Inter Coir Ltd.

  • Sri Lanka Sri Lanka

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Geo Blanket from Supplier & Exporter in

    The Geo Blanket is a coir blanket for covering large areas of streams, river embankments or shorelines with wetland vegetation to counter erosion in tidal zones, detention basins and wetlands. Pre-grown in nurseries, the blankets encourage rapid root growth that anchors them to the ground and prevents displacement. Sediment accumulates around the roots, supporting plant health, and the blankets do not float in water.

    Import Wholesale Geo Blanket for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Geo Blanket is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Geo Blanket or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Inter Coir Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Sri Lanka. With a decade of experience, Inter Coir Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Inter Coir Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Inter Coir Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Geo Blanket

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Other Coir Products
    • Country - Sri Lanka

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Geo Blanket

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Geo Blanket?

    The trusted supplier, Inter Coir Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Geo Blanket. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Geo Blanket with Inter Coir Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Geo Blanket with Inter Coir Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Geo Blanket Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Geo Blanket from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Inter Coir Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Geo Blanket on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Geo Blanket across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Inter Coir Ltd.?

    Inter Coir Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from Sri Lanka, dispatches Geo Blanket primarily through the port at Sri Lanka. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.