🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Atmp Amino Trimethylene Phosphonic Acid Pfr

ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid

  • Estimate pricing$ 1.8 – $ 285Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Chemical nameATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid
  • Appearance (liquid)Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid
  • Appearance (solid)White crystal powder
  • Active acid (liquid)48.0-52.0%

Products Description

Properties: ATMP has excellent chelation, low threshold inhibition and lattice distortion ability. It can prevent scale formation, calcium carbonate in particular, in water system. ATMP has good chemical stability and is hard to be hydrolyzed in water system. At high concentration, it has good corrosion inhibition. ATMP is used in industrial circulating cool water system and oilfield water pipeline in fields of thermal power plant and oil refinery plant. ATMP can decrease scale formation and inhibit corrosion of metal equipment and pipeline. ATMP can be used as chelating agent in woven and dyeing industries and as metal surface treatment agent. The solid state of ATMP is crystal powder, soluble in water, easily deliquescence, suitable for usage in winter and freezing districts. Because of its high purity, it can be used in woven & dyeing industries and as metal surface treatment agent. Specification: items index Appearance Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid White crystal powder Active acid % 48.0-52.0 95 min Chloride (as Cl-)% 2.0(or1.0) min 1.0 min pH value (1% solution) 2.0 max 2.0 max Fe (as Fe3+) (ppm) 20 20 Density (20¡æ) g/cm3 1.33 min Colour APHA (Hazen) 40 max Usage: ATMP is usually used together with organophosphoric acid, polycarboxylic acid and salt to built all organic alkaline water treatment agent. ATMP can be used in many different circulating cool water system. The dosage of 1-20mg/L is recommended. As corrosion inhibitor, the dosage of 20-60mg/L is preferred. Package and Storage: ATMP liquid: Normally In 250kg net Plastic Drum, IBC drum can also be used as required ATMP solid: 25kg inner liner polyethylene (PE) bag, outer plastic woven bag, or confirmed by clients. Storage for ten months in room shady and dry place. Safety Protection: Acidity, Avoid contact with eye and skin, once contacted, flush with water.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Chemical nameATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid
  • Appearance (liquid)Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid
  • Appearance (solid)White crystal powder
  • Active acid (liquid)48.0-52.0%
  • Active acid (solid)95% min
  • Chloride (as Cl-) (liquid)2.0% (or 1.0%) max
  • Chloride (as Cl-) (solid)1.0% max
  • pH value (1% solution)2.0 max
  • Fe (as Fe3+)20 ppm max
  • Density (20°C)1.33 g/cm³ min
  • Colour APHA (Hazen)40 max
  • Recommended dosage (antiscalant)1-20 mg/L
  • Recommended dosage (corrosion inhibitor)20-60 mg/L
  • Packaging (liquid)250 kg net plastic drum, IBC drum
  • Packaging (solid)25 kg PE inner liner bag, outer plastic woven bag
  • Storage lifeTen months in shady, dry place

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid from Supplier & Exporter in

    ATMP (amino trimethylene phosphonic acid) is a phosphonate antiscalant and corrosion inhibitor supplied in liquid and solid forms. The liquid is a colorless or light yellow transparent liquid with 48.0–52.0% active acid, density of at least 1.33 g/cm³ at 20°C, and maximum colour of 40 APHA (Hazen). The solid is a white crystal powder with 95% minimum active acid. Both forms have a pH of 2.0 maximum in a 1% solution and iron content of 20 ppm maximum. It is used in industrial circulating cooling water systems, oilfield water pipelines, thermal power plants, oil refineries, woven and dyeing industries, and as a metal surface treatment agent. Recommended dosage is 1–20 mg/L as an antiscalant and 20–60 mg/L as a corrosion inhibitor. The liquid is packed in 250 kg net plastic drums or IBC drums; the solid is packed in 25 kg PE-lined woven bags. Storage life is ten months in a shady, dry place.

    Import Wholesale ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Water Treatment Chemicals
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid?

    The trusted supplier, Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co., accepts for transactions related to ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid with Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co.?

    Placing an order for ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid with Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid Online in 2025?

    When purchasing ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co.?

    Famed Sky Water Treatment Chemicals Co., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches ATMP - amino trimethylene phosphonic acid primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.