🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Vanilla Bean 6iga

Vanilla Bean

  • Estimate pricing$ 150
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Harvest period1 year
  • Length15-25cm
  • Moisture Content30-35%
  • Content>2%

Products Description

Tahitian Vanilla Bean Specification - Harvest period: 1 year - Length: 15-25cm - Moisture Content: 30-35% - Content: >2% - Color: Deep Brown, Brownish, Brown with Reddish Variegation. - Product Style: Whole, Non-Split, Non-crack, Non-broken. - Natural sun-drying process For further information (photo & video), please contact directly to our email.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Harvest period1 year
  • Length15-25cm
  • Moisture Content30-35%
  • Content>2%
  • ColorDeep Brown, Brownish, Brown with Reddish Variegation
  • Product StyleWhole, Non-Split, Non-crack, Non-broken
  • ProcessingNatural sun-drying

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

The Prime Agro

  • Indonesia Indonesia

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Vanilla Bean from Supplier & Exporter in

    This Tahitian vanilla bean is an agricultural product supplied as whole, non-split, non-crack and non-broken beans. The harvest period is one year and the length ranges from 15 to 25 cm.

    Moisture content is stated at 30 to 35 percent with vanillin content above 2 percent. Colors include deep brown, brownish and brown with reddish variegation, and the beans are processed using a natural sun-drying method.

    Import Wholesale Vanilla Bean for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Vanilla Bean is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Vanilla Bean or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    The Prime Agro is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Indonesia. With a decade of experience, The Prime Agro has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, The Prime Agro ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.The Prime Agro continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Vanilla Bean

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Vanilla
    • Country - Indonesia

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Vanilla Bean

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Vanilla Bean?

    The trusted supplier, The Prime Agro, accepts for transactions related to Vanilla Bean. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Vanilla Bean with The Prime Agro?

    Placing an order for Vanilla Bean with The Prime Agro is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Vanilla Bean Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Vanilla Bean from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like The Prime Agro can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Vanilla Bean on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Vanilla Bean across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by The Prime Agro?

    The Prime Agro, a reliable B2B trader from Indonesia, dispatches Vanilla Bean primarily through the port at Indonesia. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.