🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Valerian Root Organic Op

Valerian Root Organic

  • Estimate pricing$ 2.6 – $ 8.43Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • ProductValerian root (whole)
  • CertificationOrganic
  • Available quantity1t
  • ComplianceMeets EU regulation

Products Description

Valerian root Organic, whole - 1t available Product meets EU regulation, the content of valeric acid is 0,1754, the content of essential oil is 4,91% (Eurofins analysis). Feel free to contact us to get more details.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • ProductValerian root (whole)
  • CertificationOrganic
  • Available quantity1t
  • ComplianceMeets EU regulation
  • Valeric acid0,1754
  • Essential oil4,91%
  • AnalysisEurofins

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Growness Group

  • Ukraine Ukraine

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Valerian Root Organic from Supplier & Exporter in

    Whole organic valerian root is available in a 1t lot. The material meets EU regulation and has been analysed by Eurofins, showing valeric acid content of 0,1754 and essential oil content of 4,91%.

    Import Wholesale Valerian Root Organic for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Valerian Root Organic is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Valerian Root Organic or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Growness Group is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Ukraine. With a decade of experience, Growness Group has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Growness Group ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Growness Group continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Valerian Root Organic

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Plant Roots & Tissues
    • Country - Ukraine

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Valerian Root Organic

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Valerian Root Organic?

    The trusted supplier, Growness Group, accepts for transactions related to Valerian Root Organic. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Valerian Root Organic with Growness Group?

    Placing an order for Valerian Root Organic with Growness Group is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Valerian Root Organic Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Valerian Root Organic from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Growness Group can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Valerian Root Organic on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Valerian Root Organic across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Growness Group?

    Growness Group, a reliable B2B trader from Ukraine, dispatches Valerian Root Organic primarily through the port at Ukraine. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.