🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Uv Resistant Pp Flange Guards Raza

UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards

  • Estimate pricing$ 1 – $ 45Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • MaterialUV resistant HDPE sheets
  • Warranty36 months from date of dispatch
  • Maximum operating temperature85°C
  • Suitable mediaAcid/Alkali/Caustics/Hazardous Chemical

Products Description

MOC UV Resistant HDPE Sheets. Warrantee: 36 months from the date of dispatched the material. It can be used in Acid/Alkali/Caustics/Hazardous Chemical flange joints. It can be used up to 85 C Temperature. It can be used for piping inside or outside of plant. Flexible & reusable hence cost effective Easy to fix & remove, Itâ??s having proper Wing Nut & Bolt. Give effective performance. Do not require highly skilled manpower for fixing & removing Unlike metal or other flange guards, these are semi transparent Guard's leakage inside flange joint can be observed / checked. Without removing guard & timely action can be taken. Available in any size depending upon requirement.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • MaterialUV resistant HDPE sheets
  • Warranty36 months from date of dispatch
  • Maximum operating temperature85°C
  • Suitable mediaAcid/Alkali/Caustics/Hazardous Chemical
  • FasteningWing Nut & Bolt
  • TransparencySemi transparent
  • ReusabilityFlexible & reusable
  • Size availabilityAny size depending upon requirement

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards from Supplier & Exporter in

    UV Resistant PP Flange Guards are protective covers for flange joints made from UV resistant HDPE sheets. They are designed for use with acid, alkali, caustic and hazardous chemical flange joints and can operate at temperatures up to 85°C. The guards are flexible, reusable and semi transparent so that leakage inside the flange joint can be observed without removing the guard. They are fixed with wing nuts and bolts and do not require highly skilled manpower for installation or removal. The product carries a 36 month warranty from the date of dispatch and is available in any size depending on requirement.

    Import Wholesale UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Flanges
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards?

    The trusted supplier, Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited, accepts for transactions related to UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards with Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited?

    Placing an order for UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards with Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards Online in 2025?

    When purchasing UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited?

    Pranjal Polymers India Private Limited, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches UV Resistant Pp Flange Guards primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.