🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Used Rails And Hms 12 Waoh

Used rails and HMS 1&2

  • Estimate pricing$ 190
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Carbon0.06-0.082%
  • Manganese0.75-1.05%
  • Silicon0.13-0.28%
  • Phosphorus max0.035%

Products Description

We can supply you with HMS scraps, HMS 1, HMS 1/2, Used rails scraps. Specification and Quotation Chemical Composition: C: 0.06 - 0.082% Mn: 0.75 - 1.05% SI: 0.13 - 0.28% P: Max 0.035% S: Max 0.045% Ar: Max 0.15% - HMS1 and HMS2 are normally sold together with a ratio of 80/20 (or similar) depending on the price and weight; - Cutting: 1 - 5 meters; 6 - 12 meters (or other cuts).

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Carbon0.06-0.082%
  • Manganese0.75-1.05%
  • Silicon0.13-0.28%
  • Phosphorus max0.035%
  • Sulfur max0.045%
  • Arsenic max0.15%
  • HMS ratio80/20 (HMS1/HMS2)
  • Cutting lengths1-5 meters; 6-12 meters
  • SKU7204.10

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Nour Eddine S.R.L.

  • Italy Italy

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Used rails and HMS 1&2 from Supplier & Exporter in

    Used rails and HMS 1&2 heavy melting scrap are supplied with stated chemical composition ranges: carbon 0.06–0.082%, manganese 0.75–1.05%, silicon 0.13–0.28%, phosphorus max 0.035%, sulfur max 0.045%, arsenic max 0.15%. HMS1 and HMS2 are typically sold together in an 80/20 ratio. Cutting lengths offered are 1–5 meters and 6–12 meters.

    Import Wholesale Used rails and HMS 1&2 for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Used rails and HMS 1&2 is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Used rails and HMS 1&2 or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Nour Eddine S.R.L. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Italy. With a decade of experience, Nour Eddine S.R.L. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Nour Eddine S.R.L. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Nour Eddine S.R.L. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Used rails and HMS 1&2

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Metal Scraps
    • Country - Italy

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Used rails and HMS 1&2

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Used rails and HMS 1&2?

    The trusted supplier, Nour Eddine S.R.L., accepts for transactions related to Used rails and HMS 1&2. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Used rails and HMS 1&2 with Nour Eddine S.R.L.?

    Placing an order for Used rails and HMS 1&2 with Nour Eddine S.R.L. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Used rails and HMS 1&2 Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Used rails and HMS 1&2 from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Nour Eddine S.R.L. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Used rails and HMS 1&2 on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Used rails and HMS 1&2 across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Nour Eddine S.R.L.?

    Nour Eddine S.R.L., a reliable B2B trader from Italy, dispatches Used rails and HMS 1&2 primarily through the port at Italy. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.