🚀Join Free — Add 2 Products & Get 5 Verified Buyer Leads Every MonthSign Up Free →
🚀Add 2 Products = 5 Free Buyer Leads/moJoin Free

The Terre Di Papena Barley

The Terre di Papena Barley

  • Minimum order quantity
  • Port of dispatchItaly
  • Processing time
  • Estimate pricingPrice on Request
  • PackagingContact Seller
  • AvailabilityIn stock

Products Description

Traditionally referred to a refreshing and invigorating aliment, it contains a protein with a low biological value (low lysine, tryptophan, methionine). Good content in niacin and microelements (Fe, Zn, Mn). The main energethic actions energy that it produces are: 1. It helps the circulation of the bowel 2.Strenghtens 3. It Removes the silks and fights the heat 4. It Cools the blood The barley is widely used for horses as their main aliment. The Terre di Papena Barley produced by us before being delivered to the customer is cleaned, dusted and calibrated in a particular installation, so as to achieve a certain size and a high specific gravity. On request, we can deliver it already crushed.

Product Categories

    Contact Seller

Products Specification

  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Price
  • BrandGlobal Trade Plaza
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • Item ConditionNewCondition

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Terre Di Papena

  • Italy

(3.5)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale The Terre di Papena Barley from Supplier & Exporter in Italy

    Buy online The Terre di Papena Barley at wholesale price from Terre Di Papena in Italy. Terre Di Papena is the genuine trader of product The Terre di Papena Barley and sells it in bulk at affordable and cheapest wholesale price near you. This product is available to import at Global Trade Plaza, the best B2B Marketplace for importers and exporters overseas depending upon supplier/seller’s product policies. The The Terre di Papena Barley is trending in the market in terms of quality and price list offered by the seller. The availability of product and variations including stock options at our B2B Portal is subject to Terre Di Papena catalog listing and policies.

    Import Wholesale The Terre di Papena Barley for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the The Terre di Papena Barley is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export The Terre di Papena Barley or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Terre Di Papena is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Italy. With a decade of experience, Terre Di Papena has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Terre Di Papena ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Terre Di Papena continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for The Terre di Papena Barley

    • Established - 15 Jun, 2025
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Contact Seller
    • Country - Italy

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on The Terre di Papena Barley

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for The Terre di Papena Barley?

    The trusted supplier, Terre Di Papena, accepts for transactions related to The Terre di Papena Barley. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for The Terre di Papena Barley with Terre Di Papena?

    Placing an order for The Terre di Papena Barley with Terre Di Papena is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying The Terre di Papena Barley Online in 2025?

    When purchasing The Terre di Papena Barley from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Terre Di Papena can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of The Terre di Papena Barley on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of The Terre di Papena Barley across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Terre Di Papena?

    Terre Di Papena, a reliable B2B trader from Italy, dispatches The Terre di Papena Barley primarily through the port at Italy. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.