🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Svr Long Grass Fence Machine Y5db

SVR Long Grass Fence Machine

  • Estimate pricing$ 13000
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • ProcessCutting and bending without chemicals
  • Safety featureEmergency mode switches
  • ApplicationFirst stage of grass fence production

Products Description

This machine is used to combine the PVC film with galvanized wire in order to produce the grass fence, and it is the first stage in the process of grass fence production. This machine is the first step for those wishing to start working in this field. The PVC film is transformed into a grass shape due to a cutting machine and is pressed by the rotating drum between two rows of galvanized wires with diameter Ã?? 1,6 mm by bending method and without the use of any chemical so that the grass wire is ready for the knitting stage. It makes it ready for processing, which is a sub-stage of grass wire preparation. The machine can be stopped in any emergency by using the emergency mode switches Our machine is user-friendly and even a worker with no wire knitting experience can easily use it after receiving a short training . SVR LONG machine is the first choice of our customers who want to produce grass fences due to its ease of use and its economical price. It is more preferable to use two machines to better feed the knitting machine and to increase its production capacity. Customers who want to produce grass wire with higher production capacity and fully automatic system are recommended to useSVR ROVER.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • ProcessCutting and bending without chemicals
  • Safety featureEmergency mode switches
  • ApplicationFirst stage of grass fence production

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

SVR Sever Fence Machines Co.

  • Turkey Turkey

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale SVR Long Grass Fence Machine from Supplier & Exporter in

    The SVR Long Grass Fence Machine is a light and medium industrial machine that performs the initial step in grass fence manufacturing. It transforms PVC film into a grass profile through cutting, then presses the profile between two rows of galvanized wire by a bending method without chemicals, producing grass wire ready for knitting.

    The unit features emergency mode switches for immediate shutdown and is described as user‑friendly, allowing operators without previous wire knitting experience to run it after short training. Using two machines in parallel can improve feeding of the knitting stage and raise overall production capacity.

    Import Wholesale SVR Long Grass Fence Machine for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the SVR Long Grass Fence Machine is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export SVR Long Grass Fence Machine or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    SVR Sever Fence Machines Co. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Turkey. With a decade of experience, SVR Sever Fence Machines Co. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, SVR Sever Fence Machines Co. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.SVR Sever Fence Machines Co. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for SVR Long Grass Fence Machine

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Light & Medium Machinery
    • Country - Turkey

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on SVR Long Grass Fence Machine

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for SVR Long Grass Fence Machine?

    The trusted supplier, SVR Sever Fence Machines Co., accepts for transactions related to SVR Long Grass Fence Machine. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for SVR Long Grass Fence Machine with SVR Sever Fence Machines Co.?

    Placing an order for SVR Long Grass Fence Machine with SVR Sever Fence Machines Co. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying SVR Long Grass Fence Machine Online in 2025?

    When purchasing SVR Long Grass Fence Machine from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like SVR Sever Fence Machines Co. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of SVR Long Grass Fence Machine on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of SVR Long Grass Fence Machine across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by SVR Sever Fence Machines Co.?

    SVR Sever Fence Machines Co., a reliable B2B trader from Turkey, dispatches SVR Long Grass Fence Machine primarily through the port at Turkey. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.