🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Spring Steel Strip Smzi

Spring Steel Strip

  • Estimate pricing$ 550 – $ 1050Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Product nameSpring Steel Strip
  • SKU7209.18
  • Material gradeCK75, C75, C75S, SAE1075, AISI1075
  • SurfacePolished bright, polished blue, natural blue, natural

Products Description

Product Overview CK75 spring steel strip GuangWeiYouLiang's wooden bandsaw steel strip. meanwhile we also able to supply prime c75 spring steel strip, sae1075 steel strip as well as aisi1074 spring coils available, which typically used for for bandsaw blade,Africa hard wood cutting blade,timber, high speed bandsaw blade, construction tools(scraper,spatulas,trowel,putty knives ) and so on: Application : -Material grade:ck75 c75 c75s sae1075 aisi1075 -Width: 4.0mm thru 300.0mm -Thickness: 0.08 mm thru 3.00 mm -Tensile strength: 1300-1680Mpa -Hardness: 43-52 HRC -Surface:polished bright surface, polished blue, nature blue or nature, most used steel strip's dimensions as below : Items Size I 0.6mm x 10mm 0.6mm x 13mm 0.6mm x 15mm II 0.7mm x 15mm 0.7mm x 20mm 0.7mm x 25mm III 0.7mm x 30mm IV 0.8mm x 30mm 0.8mm x 35mm V 0.9mm x 40mm 0.9mm x 45mm 0.9mm x 50mm VI 1.12mm x 200mm VII 1.2mm x 300mm sizes can be self-definited

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Product nameSpring Steel Strip
  • SKU7209.18
  • Material gradeCK75, C75, C75S, SAE1075, AISI1075
  • SurfacePolished bright, polished blue, natural blue, natural
  • Thickness0.08–3.00 mm
  • Width4.0–300.0 mm
  • Tensile strength1300–1680 MPa
  • Hardness43–52 HRC
  • Common sizes0.6×10, 0.6×13, 0.6×15, 0.7×15, 0.7×20, 0.7×25, 0.7×30, 0.8×30, 0.8×35, 0.9×40, 0.9×45, 0.9×50, 1.12×200, 1.2×300 mm

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Spring Steel Strip from Supplier & Exporter in

    This spring steel strip is available in grades CK75, C75, C75S, SAE1075 and AISI1075. It is used for bandsaw blades, hardwood cutting blades, timber processing, high‑speed bandsaw blades and construction tools such as scrapers, spatulas, trowels and putty knives. The strip is offered with a polished bright, polished blue, natural blue or natural surface. Thickness ranges from 0.08 to 3.00 mm and width from 4.0 to 300.0 mm. Tensile strength is 1300–1680 MPa and hardness 43–52 HRC. Common stock sizes are listed in the specification table and dimensions can be customized.

    Import Wholesale Spring Steel Strip for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Spring Steel Strip is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Spring Steel Strip or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Spring Steel Strip

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Steel Strips
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Spring Steel Strip

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Spring Steel Strip?

    The trusted supplier, Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Spring Steel Strip. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Spring Steel Strip with Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd?

    Placing an order for Spring Steel Strip with Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Spring Steel Strip Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Spring Steel Strip from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Spring Steel Strip on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Spring Steel Strip across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd?

    Guangzhou Shiguang Weiyouliang Trading Co., Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Spring Steel Strip primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.