🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Slatestone Flooring Afnw

Slatestone Flooring

  • Estimate pricing$ 23 – $ 40Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Sizes (mm)300 x 300, 300 x 600, 400 x 400, 600 x 400, 600 x 600
  • Thickness10mm, 20mm, 30mm

Products Description

Indian slate tiles are renowned throughout the world for their superior quality. ANSI India's Slate tiles are suitable as floor tiles and wall tiles and have a natural riven surface and machine cut edges. Indian slate tiles have reasonably flat surface and are both hard wearing and stain resistant. The versatility of the slate allows their use in both contemporary and traditional designs.ANSI India supply slate tiles in wide range of colour & finishes. The premium quality, handcrafted ANSI India's slates shall inspire you to create one-of-a-kind, signature environments. Each tile is hand selected for its natural strength and dramatic beauty. ANSI India's natural slate floors provide Naturally slip-resistant, stain-resistant and non-absorbent surface especially at home and office. Our natural stone thrives out in the elements making it the perfect choice for roofs, walkways, garden paths, entryways and stairs. PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS Sizes (mm): 300 x 300, 300 x 600, 400 x 400, 600 x 400, 600 x 600 Thickness: 10mm, 20mm, 30mm

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Sizes (mm)300 x 300, 300 x 600, 400 x 400, 600 x 400, 600 x 600
  • Thickness10mm, 20mm, 30mm

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Associated Natural Stones India

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Slatestone Flooring from Supplier & Exporter in

    Slatestone Flooring consists of Indian slate tiles with a natural riven surface and machine-cut edges. The tiles have a reasonably flat surface that is hard-wearing and stain-resistant, suitable for both floor and wall applications. They are described as naturally slip-resistant and non-absorbent, making them appropriate for indoor areas such as homes and offices as well as outdoor uses including roofs, walkways, garden paths, entryways, and stairs.

    Import Wholesale Slatestone Flooring for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Slatestone Flooring is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Slatestone Flooring or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Associated Natural Stones India is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Associated Natural Stones India has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Associated Natural Stones India ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Associated Natural Stones India continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Slatestone Flooring

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Flooring
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Slatestone Flooring

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Slatestone Flooring?

    The trusted supplier, Associated Natural Stones India, accepts for transactions related to Slatestone Flooring. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Slatestone Flooring with Associated Natural Stones India?

    Placing an order for Slatestone Flooring with Associated Natural Stones India is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Slatestone Flooring Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Slatestone Flooring from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Associated Natural Stones India can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Slatestone Flooring on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Slatestone Flooring across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Associated Natural Stones India?

    Associated Natural Stones India, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches Slatestone Flooring primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.