🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Pp Pe Compression Fitting Afmi

PP PE Compression Fitting

  • Estimate pricing$ 1 – $ 50Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Outside diameter20-110mm
  • Compatible pipe typesLDPE, HDPE, PE40, PE80, PE100
  • Applicable standardsEN12201, ISO4427, ISO14236, ISO13460, DIN 8074
  • Applicationconveying drinking water and fluids at pressure up to 16 bar

Products Description

Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details: PE BAG+CARTON Delivery Detail: Shipped in 15 days after payment HDPE PP COMPRESSION FITTINGS KEXING PP compression fittings and clamp saddles are designed specifically for connecting PE pipes with an outside diameter of 20-110mm. They are fully compatible with all LDPE, HDPE, PE40, PE80 and PE100 pipes complying with EN12201, ISO4427, ISO14236, ISO13460, DIN 8074. They are normally used to convey drinking water and fluids at pressure up to 16 bar for generic applications. The quality of the material used makes these fittings resistant to etching by numerous chemical substance and to UV rays. Kexing universal fittings can be used to connect systems using PE metric piping with existing pipes made of any material. Technical data Materials Part Material Body(A) Heterophasic block polypropylene co-polymer(PP-B) of exceptional mechanical properties even at high temperature. Blocking bush(D) Polypropylene Nut(B) Polypropylene with dye master of high stability to UV rays andsolidity to heat( S grade according to standard DIN54004) Clinching ring(C) Polyacetal resin(POM)with high mechanical resistance And hardness O Ring gasket(E) Special elastomeric acrylonitrile rubber(EPDM) for alimentary use Reinforcing ring AISI 430 (UNI X8Cr17,W,nr 14828)Stainless steel for female threads from 1''to 4'' Working Pressures KEXING PP compression fittings allows the maximum working pressure(PN~PFA*) of 16 bar(UNI 9562) for diameters from 16mm to 63mm and PN10 bar for diameters from 75mm to 110mm, at the temperature of 20°C.Maximum allowable working pressures related to the duration of pressure and temperature: Dn PFA* PMA* PEA* 16-63 16 20 24 75-110 10 12.5 15 Temperature(°C ) Da-10a25 Da+26a+35 Da+36a+45 16-63 16 20 24 75-110 10 12.5 15 Reference Standards Dimensions: UNI 9561Working Pressure: UNI 9562,DIN 8076-3,ISO 14236,BRL-K03. Polyethylene(PE)pipes: UNI 7990,DIN 8074,UNI EN 12201 Threads: UNI ISO7/1,UNI EN 10026-1,ANSI ASME B1-20.1 Flanges: DIN 2501-1,UNI EN 1452-3.IS 7005-2

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Outside diameter20-110mm
  • Compatible pipe typesLDPE, HDPE, PE40, PE80, PE100
  • Applicable standardsEN12201, ISO4427, ISO14236, ISO13460, DIN 8074
  • Applicationconveying drinking water and fluids at pressure up to 16 bar
  • Material Body(A)Heterophasic block polypropylene co-polymer(PP-B)
  • Material Blocking bush(D)Polypropylene
  • Material Nut(B)Polypropylene with dye master of high stability to UV rays and solidity to heat (S grade according to standard DIN54004)
  • Material Clinching ring(C)Polyacetal resin(POM)
  • Material O Ring gasket(E)Special elastomeric acrylonitrile rubber(EPDM) for alimentary use
  • Material Reinforcing ringAISI 430 (UNI X8Cr17,W,nr 14828) Stainless steel
  • Working pressure16 bar (for diameters 16mm to 63mm), 10 bar (for diameters 75mm to 110mm) at 20°C
  • Reference standard for working pressureUNI 9562

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale PP PE Compression Fitting from Supplier & Exporter in

    PP PE Compression Fitting is designed for connecting PE pipes with an outside diameter of 20-110mm. It is compatible with LDPE, HDPE, PE40, PE80, and PE100 pipes meeting EN12201, ISO4427, ISO14236, ISO13460, and DIN 8074 standards. The fitting is suitable for conveying drinking water and fluids at pressures up to 16 bar and resists chemical etching and UV exposure.

    Import Wholesale PP PE Compression Fitting for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the PP PE Compression Fitting is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export PP PE Compression Fitting or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for PP PE Compression Fitting

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Flanges
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on PP PE Compression Fitting

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for PP PE Compression Fitting?

    The trusted supplier, Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd., accepts for transactions related to PP PE Compression Fitting. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for PP PE Compression Fitting with Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd.?

    Placing an order for PP PE Compression Fitting with Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying PP PE Compression Fitting Online in 2025?

    When purchasing PP PE Compression Fitting from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of PP PE Compression Fitting on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of PP PE Compression Fitting across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd.?

    Ningbo Kexing Pipe Industrial Co., Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches PP PE Compression Fitting primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.