🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Potassium Iodide Pjqg

Potassium Iodide

  • Estimate pricing$ 3 – $ 350Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Product NamePOTASSIUM IODIDE BP/EP/USP/IP
  • StructureKI
  • CompositionIonic, made of K+ ion and I- ion in 1:1 ratio
  • Chemical Name (IUPAC)POTASSIUM IODIDE

Products Description

NAME OF THE PRODUCT : POTASSIUM IODIDE BP/EP/USP/IP STRUCTURE : KI COMPOSITION : IT IS IONIC , MADE OF K+ ION AND I-ION IN 1:1 RATIO CHEMICAL NAME (IUPAC) : POTASSIUM IODIDE PROPERTIES : ANTITHYROID ,ANTIFUNGAL,EXPECTORANT USES : ANTI-THYROID, FILM PHOTOGRAPHY, INTERMEDIATE FOR PHARMACEUTICAL SYNTHESIS, LCD/TFT, NYLON, POLYAMIDE, DISINFECTANT, ANTIBACTERIAL, TREATMENT FOR EXPOSURE TO RADIOACTIVITY. IODIZED SALT, ETC. PACKING : 25 / 50 KG. HDPE DRUMS & 25 KG. KRAFT PAPER BAGS CUSTOMIZED AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENTS SHELF LIFE : EXPIRY DATE: FIVE YEARS FROM DATE OF MANUFACTURING. STORAGE : STORE IN CLOSED CONTAINER IN COOL, DRY PLACE & PROTECT FROM LIGHT, HEAT DUST & OTHER CONTAMINANTS.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Product NamePOTASSIUM IODIDE BP/EP/USP/IP
  • StructureKI
  • CompositionIonic, made of K+ ion and I- ion in 1:1 ratio
  • Chemical Name (IUPAC)POTASSIUM IODIDE
  • PropertiesAntithyroid, Antifungal, Expectorant
  • Packing25 / 50 KG. HDPE DRUMS & 25 KG. KRAFT PAPER BAGS
  • Shelf lifeFive years from date of manufacturing

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

G Amphray Laboratories

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Potassium Iodide from Supplier & Exporter in

    Potassium iodide (KI) is offered meeting BP, EP, USP and IP standards. The ionic compound consists of K+ and I- ions in a 1:1 ratio and is described as having antithyroid, antifungal and expectorant properties. Stated uses include anti-thyroid applications, film photography, pharmaceutical synthesis intermediates, LCD/TFT, nylon, polyamide, disinfectant, antibacterial, treatment for exposure to radioactivity and iodized salt. Packing options are 25/50 kg HDPE drums and 25 kg kraft paper bags, with customized packing available. Shelf life is five years from the date of manufacturing when stored in a closed container in a cool, dry place protected from light, heat, dust and other contaminants.

    Import Wholesale Potassium Iodide for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Potassium Iodide is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Potassium Iodide or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    G Amphray Laboratories is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, G Amphray Laboratories has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, G Amphray Laboratories ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.G Amphray Laboratories continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Potassium Iodide

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Industrial Chemicals
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Potassium Iodide

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Potassium Iodide?

    The trusted supplier, G Amphray Laboratories, accepts for transactions related to Potassium Iodide. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Potassium Iodide with G Amphray Laboratories?

    Placing an order for Potassium Iodide with G Amphray Laboratories is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Potassium Iodide Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Potassium Iodide from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like G Amphray Laboratories can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Potassium Iodide on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Potassium Iodide across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by G Amphray Laboratories?

    G Amphray Laboratories, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches Potassium Iodide primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.