🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Phthalic Anhydride Cnvx

Phthalic Anhydride

  • Estimate pricing$ 11.5
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Molecular FormulaC8H4O3
  • CAS No.85-44-9
  • EINECS201-607-5
  • UN Number2214

Products Description

Phthalic anhydride Molecular Formula: C8H4O3 CAS NO. : 85-44-9 EINECS201-607-5 UN: 2214 Main application: Phthalic anhydride is an important organic chemical raw material, mainly used in the production of plastic plasticizers, alkyd resins, dyes, unsaturated resins and certain pharmaceuticals and pesticides. Currently widely used in chemical, pharmaceutical, electronics, agriculture, coatings, fine chemicals and other industrial sectors. Physicochemical properties: Appearance White crystals with a choking odor Purity 99.9% Refractive index 1.646 Stability Incompatible with strong oxidants, strong bases, moisture, and strong acids. Dust may mix with air to form an explosion. Flashing point 152°C Vapor pressure 0.01mmHg at 20°C Storage condition The warehouse is ventilated at low temperature and stored separately from the oxidant. Melting point 131-134 °C(lit.) Density 1.53 g/cm3 at Boiling point 284 °C(lit.) Packing: 25kg woven bags or cardboard drums are packed and shipped

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Molecular FormulaC8H4O3
  • CAS No.85-44-9
  • EINECS201-607-5
  • UN Number2214
  • AppearanceWhite crystals with a choking odor
  • Purity99.9%
  • Refractive Index1.646
  • StabilityIncompatible with strong oxidants, strong bases, moisture, and strong acids. Dust may mix with air to form an explosion.
  • Flashing Point152°C
  • Vapor Pressure0.01 mmHg at 20°C
  • Storage ConditionThe warehouse is ventilated at low temperature and stored separately from the oxidant.
  • Melting Point131-134 °C (lit.)
  • Density1.53 g/cm3
  • Boiling Point284 °C (lit.)
  • Packing25kg woven bags or cardboard drums

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Phthalic Anhydride from Supplier & Exporter in

    Phthalic Anhydride is an organic chemical raw material with the molecular formula C8H4O3 and CAS number 85-44-9, listed under EINECS 201-607-5 and UN 2214. It appears as white crystals with a choking odor and a purity of 99.9%. The primary uses include the production of plastic plasticizers, alkyd resins, dyes, unsaturated resins, and certain pharmaceuticals and pesticides, with applications across chemical, pharmaceutical, electronics, agriculture, coatings, and fine chemical sectors. Physical properties include a refractive index of 1.646, a flash point of 152°C, a vapor pressure of 0.01 mmHg at 20°C, a melting point of 131-134°C, a density of 1.53 g/cm³, and a boiling point of 284°C. It is incompatible with strong oxidants, strong bases, moisture, and strong acids, and its dust may form explosive mixtures with air. The product is packed in 25 kg woven bags or cardboard drums.

    Import Wholesale Phthalic Anhydride for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Phthalic Anhydride is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Phthalic Anhydride or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Phthalic Anhydride

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Industrial Chemicals
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Phthalic Anhydride

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Phthalic Anhydride?

    The trusted supplier, Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Phthalic Anhydride. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Phthalic Anhydride with Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Phthalic Anhydride with Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Phthalic Anhydride Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Phthalic Anhydride from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Phthalic Anhydride on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Phthalic Anhydride across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd.?

    Jinan Realong Chemical Co., Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Phthalic Anhydride primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.