🚀Join Free — Add 2 Products & Get 5 Verified Buyer Leads Every MonthSign Up Free →
🚀Add 2 Products = 5 Free Buyer Leads/moJoin Free

Multiplan Palm Kernel Shell Pks

multiplan palm kernel shell (pks)

  • Minimum order quantity40 Metric Ton
  • Port of dispatchNigeria
  • Processing time1 Month
  • Estimate pricing$ 1362
  • Packagingbag
  • AvailabilityIn stock

Products Description

Multiplan Palm Kernel Shell (PKS) is a biomass by-product derived from the cracking of palm nuts during palm oil processing and is widely used as a renewable industrial fuel. It is valued in B2B supply chains for its high calorific value, relatively low ash content, and consistent combustion performance compared with many other agricultural residues. PKS is suitable for use in biomass boilers, industrial furnaces, cement plants, and power generation facilities seeking cost-effective alternatives to fossil fuels. The material is typically processed, screened, and prepared to meet bulk export and industrial handling requirements, making it suitable for local and international energy markets. Multiplan PKS can support sustainability goals by contributing to lower carbon intensity when sourced responsibly and used in approved biomass energy systems. It is commonly supplied in bulk quantities for traders, energy producers, and manufacturing operations requiring stable fuel characteristics and efficient storage. With proper moisture control and quality management, PKS offers dependable thermal efficiency, ease of transport, and compatibility with automated feeding systems. This product i

Products Specification

  • GradeIndustrial Biomass Fuel Grade
  • Purity95% Min
  • ColorDark Brown to Black
  • Size5-40 mm
  • Moisture15% Max
  • Ash Content3% Max
  • Calorific Value4000-4500 kcal/kg
  • PackagingBulk or Jumbo Bags

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd

  • Nigeria

(3.0)

Business type - Wholesaler

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) from Supplier & Exporter in Nigeria

    Buy online multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) at wholesale price from Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd in Nigeria. Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd is the genuine trader of product multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) and sells it in bulk at affordable and cheapest wholesale price near you. This product is available to import at Global Trade Plaza, the best B2B Marketplace for importers and exporters overseas depending upon supplier/seller’s product policies. The multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) is trending in the market in terms of quality and price list offered by the seller. The availability of product and variations including stock options at our B2B Portal is subject to Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd catalog listing and policies.

    Import Wholesale multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Nigeria. With a decade of experience, Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for multiplan palm kernel shell (pks)

    • Established - 13 May, 2025
    • Business Type - Wholesaler
    • Deals in Product Type - Agriculture Products, Agriculture
    • Country - Nigeria

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on multiplan palm kernel shell (pks)

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for multiplan palm kernel shell (pks)?

    The trusted supplier, Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd, accepts L/C for transactions related to multiplan palm kernel shell (pks). All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) with Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd?

    Placing an order for multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) with Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) Online in 2025?

    When purchasing multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd?

    Multiplan Agro Culture Farms Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from Nigeria, dispatches multiplan palm kernel shell (pks) primarily through the port at Nigeria. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.

    Product Brochure