🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera Vvhw

Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera

  • Estimate pricing$ 52 – $ 2455Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • DetectorCooled HgCdTe FPA
  • Resolution320x256 (optional 640x512)
  • Spectral Range3.7-4.8 µm
  • NETD≤25 mK at 25°C

Products Description

Long Range MWIR Cooled Thermal Security Camera JH320-300/75 JH320-300/75 cooled thermal security camera is a matured and high reliability product with military standard. Built on high sensitivity 3rd generation 320x256 cooled FPA detector with 300mm / 75mm dual-FOV lens, it achieves the mission of fast situational awareness and target recognization with wonderful wide and narrow field of view in one camera. It adopts the advanced image processing algorithms which greatly enhanced the image quality and camera performance under special environment. Thanks to compact and total weather-proof design, it allows operation in any harsh environment. Features Switchable 2-FOV optics satisfies multi-mission and fast searching and accurate locating Intelligent Image Enhancement optimize the image quality Standard mechanical interface for easy integration Weather-Proof, compact and rugged design Applications - Border/Coastal security surveillance and monitoring - EO IR system integration - Search and rescue - Airport, bus station, sea port, dock monitoring - Forest fire prevention - Industry plant & warehouse monitoring - Mining & oil field monitoring DetectorCooled HgCdTe FPA Pixel320x256 (optional: 640�?512) Spectral Range3.7m~4.8m NETD?�25mK(at 25�C) Cooling TypeStirling Cycle Cooling Cooling?�8min at 25�C OPTICS Focus Length300mm/75mm F#:2.0 FOV1.8��?1.4�/ 7.3��?5.8� (H x V) IMAGE DISPLAY Video Output Analog Video: Standard PAL Digital Video: Camera-link base Frame Frequency25Hz Brightness & Contrast Auto/Manual Polarity BH&WH COMMUNICATION INTERFACE Command and Control RS232 / RS422 POWER SUPPLY Power Supply24VDC (18VDC~36VDC) Power Consumption 25w ENVIRONMENTAL Operating Temperature -40�C~+60�C Storage Temperature-50�C~+70�C Vibration &Shock Proof GJB150.16-86 /MIL-STD-810F-514.5 High & Low Temperature TestGJB150.3-86 / MIL-STD-810F-514.5 PHYSICAL Weight 10.54kg Size322mm254mm�?171mm (LWH) Color Oxide black DETECTION RANGE Detection Range8km (target:2.3m x 2.3m vehicle)

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • DetectorCooled HgCdTe FPA
  • Resolution320x256 (optional 640x512)
  • Spectral Range3.7-4.8 µm
  • NETD≤25 mK at 25°C
  • Cooling TypeStirling Cycle
  • Cooldown Time≤8 min at 25°C
  • Focal Lengths300mm / 75mm dual FOV
  • F-NumberF/2.0
  • FOV (HxV)Narrow 1.8°x1.4° / Wide 7.3°x5.8°
  • Video OutputAnalog PAL, Digital Camera Link base
  • Frame Rate25 Hz
  • Control InterfaceRS232 / RS422
  • Power Supply24 VDC (18-36 VDC)
  • Power Consumption25 W
  • Operating Temperature-40°C to +60°C
  • Storage Temperature-50°C to +70°C
  • EnvironmentalVibration & shock proof, weather-proof

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera from Supplier & Exporter in

    The JH320-300/75 is a long-range MWIR cooled thermal security camera built on a 3rd-generation 320x256 HgCdTe FPA detector with a Stirling-cycle cooler. It features switchable dual-field-of-view optics at 300mm and 75mm focal lengths (F/2.0), providing a narrow FOV of 1.8°x1.4° and a wide FOV of 7.3°x5.8°. The camera outputs analog PAL and digital Camera Link video at 25 Hz, with auto/manual brightness, contrast and polarity control. It communicates via RS-232/RS-422, operates on 24 VDC (18-36 VDC) with 25 W consumption, and is rated for -40°C to +60°C operation with vibration and shock resistance.

    Import Wholesale Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Surveillance Equipments
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera?

    The trusted supplier, Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera with Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera with Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd.?

    Wuhan JOHO Technology Co., Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Long Range Cooled Thermal Surveillance Camera primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.