🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 Yji

Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1

  • Estimate pricing$ 10
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Cupping Score83.75
  • PackagingGrainPro SuperGrainBag and Foodgrade Oxygen Absorber
  • Minimum Order Quantity600 Kilograms
  • Elevation1400 meters above sea level

Products Description

*Tested Cupping Score : 83.75* *Fully organic triple picked red ripe coffee beans* *Minimum Order Quantity only 600 Kilograms* *Exclusively packaged with GrainPro SuperGrainBag and Foodgrade Oxygen Absorber* *Airfreight and Seafreight Available* *** Proof of Cupping Certificate : https://www.dropbox.com/s/qjtyxuy9mmr2hun/Java%20Malabar.pdf?dl=0 *** In the province of West Java, a little town of Malabar is home to a volcano and coffee strain of the same name. Due to the presence of the stratovolcano Malabar, the area has fertile soil that�??s rich in minerals, making it ideal for growing Java Malabar trees. The washed coffee grows at an elevation of about 1400 meters above sea level. Unlike the coffee that grows in the central highlands, Java strains of coffee that grow near the volcanic strip has more of a nutty aroma and malty flavor rather than fruity. Every year, the soil is treated and tilled to make the perfect conditions for coffee growth. Once the fruit becomes ripe, the farmers then start harvesting in the summer and continue until fall.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Cupping Score83.75
  • PackagingGrainPro SuperGrainBag and Foodgrade Oxygen Absorber
  • Minimum Order Quantity600 Kilograms
  • Elevation1400 meters above sea level

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

PT Mega Glori Internasional

  • Indonesia Indonesia

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 from Supplier & Exporter in

    Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 is a coffee product from the Coffee category. It is described as fully organic triple picked red ripe coffee beans with a tested cupping score of 83.75. The beans are exclusively packaged with GrainPro SuperGrainBag and foodgrade oxygen absorber, and airfreight and seafreight are available. The product is grown in Malabar, West Java, near a stratovolcano, at an elevation of about 1400 meters above sea level. The coffee has a nutty aroma and malty flavor due to the volcanic soil, which is rich in minerals. The soil is treated and tilled annually, and harvesting occurs from summer to fall.

    Import Wholesale Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    PT Mega Glori Internasional is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Indonesia. With a decade of experience, PT Mega Glori Internasional has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, PT Mega Glori Internasional ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.PT Mega Glori Internasional continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Coffee
    • Country - Indonesia

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1?

    The trusted supplier, PT Mega Glori Internasional, accepts for transactions related to Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 with PT Mega Glori Internasional?

    Placing an order for Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 with PT Mega Glori Internasional is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like PT Mega Glori Internasional can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by PT Mega Glori Internasional?

    PT Mega Glori Internasional, a reliable B2B trader from Indonesia, dispatches Java Malabar Arabica Organic Coffee Grade 1 primarily through the port at Indonesia. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.