🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec Qox

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)

  • Estimate pricing$ 5320
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Product nameHydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
  • TypeNon‑ionic cellulose derivative
  • SolubilityWater‑soluble
  • FunctionsGelling, thickening, suspending, binding, emulsifying, film‑forming, stabilizing, dispersing, water retention

Products Description

Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC) is a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose. HEC is non-ionic, water-soluble materials that provide good properties of thickening, suspending, binding, emulsify, film-forming, stabilize, disperse, retain water and etc. And It is widely used in coatings, construction, papermaking and polymer polymerization industries.

Products Specification

  • Product nameHydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
  • TypeNon‑ionic cellulose derivative
  • SolubilityWater‑soluble
  • FunctionsGelling, thickening, suspending, binding, emulsifying, film‑forming, stabilizing, dispersing, water retention
  • Stated applicationsCoatings, construction, papermaking, polymer polymerization
  • SKU3912.39

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) from Supplier & Exporter in

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a non‑ionic, water‑soluble cellulose derivative that functions as a gelling and thickening agent. It provides thickening, suspending, binding, emulsifying, film‑forming, stabilizing, dispersing and water‑retention properties and is used in coatings, construction, papermaking and polymer polymerization industries.

    Import Wholesale Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Construction & Waterproofing Chemicals
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)?

    The trusted supplier, Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC). All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) with Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd?

    Placing an order for Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) with Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd?

    Shandong Eton New Material Co., Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.