🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp T3qf

Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp

  • Estimate pricing$ 315
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • MaterialPink salt crystals
  • Colour rangeLight pink to pink with orange hue
  • PropertyHygroscopic (attracts water molecules)

Products Description

Himalayan pink salt lamps certainly make for an attractive addition to any room. Made from pink salt crystals mined from the edge of the Himalayan Mountains, they range in color from light pink to pink with an orange hue, depending on the mineral concentration. Beyond aesthetics, some people also claim that these lamps can remove potentially harmful chemicals and pollutants from the air. Since salt is a hygroscopic substance, meaning it has a net positive ionic charge and attracts water molecules from the surrounding environment, this may not be a totally crazy idea. It is said to aid with asthma, lung diseases, sleep disorders

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • MaterialPink salt crystals
  • Colour rangeLight pink to pink with orange hue
  • PropertyHygroscopic (attracts water molecules)

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd

  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp from Supplier & Exporter in

    They range in colour from light pink to pink with an orange hue depending on mineral concentration. Salt is hygroscopic, attracting water molecules from the surrounding air, and some users claim the lamps can remove harmful chemicals and pollutants, aid asthma, lung diseases and sleep disorders.

    Import Wholesale Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in United Kingdom. With a decade of experience, Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Himalayan Salt
    • Country - United Kingdom

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp?

    The trusted supplier, Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp with Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd?

    Placing an order for Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp with Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd?

    Chaudhry Group Trading Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from United Kingdom, dispatches Himalayan Pink Salt Lamp primarily through the port at United Kingdom. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.