🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film Xd6c

Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film

  • Estimate pricing$ 650
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Appearancegranule pellets
  • ColourBlack
  • MFI[21.6kg/190]13g/10min
  • Migration resistance(level)7

Products Description

Specification: Appearance : granule pellets Colour : Black MFI[21.6kg/190] : 13g/10min Migration resistance(level) : 7 Melting point : 110 Heat resistance(level) : 6 Water ratio(%) : 0.15 Light fastness(level) : 8 Density(23) :1230kg/m3 Heat stability : 280 Composition: Carbon black content: 45%±2 Carrier: PE Filler: None Use: Compatible polymers: HDPE, LDPE, LLDPE, PP, PO, PVC, PA, AS, PS, ABS...etc. Recommended application: pipe, extrusion, injection, blow moulding...etc. Recommend addition rate: 1-5% subjected to the final products requirements. Addition method: direct addition or premix in blender. 2014A is available in 25kg/bags, Plastic PE bag or Paper bag.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Appearancegranule pellets
  • ColourBlack
  • MFI[21.6kg/190]13g/10min
  • Migration resistance(level)7
  • Melting point110
  • Heat resistance(level)6
  • Water ratio(%)0.15
  • Light fastness(level)8
  • Density(23)1230kg/m3
  • Heat stability280
  • Carbon black content45%±2
  • CarrierPE
  • FillerNone
  • UseCompatible polymers: HDPE, LDPE, LLDPE, PP, PO, PVC, PA, AS, PS, ABS...etc.
  • Recommended applicationpipe, extrusion, injection, blow moulding...etc.
  • Recommend addition rate1-5% subjected to the final products requirements.
  • Addition methoddirect addition or premix in blender.

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film from Supplier & Exporter in

    Good dispersion black masterbatch for film is a granule pellet product with black appearance. It has an MFI of 13g/10min at 21.6kg/190, migration resistance level 7, melting point of 110, heat resistance level 6, water ratio of 0.15%, light fastness level 8, and density of 1230kg/m3 at 23°C. The composition includes 45%±2 carbon black content, PE carrier, and no filler. It is compatible with HDPE, LDPE, LLDPE, PP, PO, PVC, PA, AS, PS, ABS and recommended for pipe, extrusion, injection, and blow moulding at an addition rate of 1-5%. It is available in 25kg bags in plastic PE or paper packaging.

    Import Wholesale Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Masterbatch
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film?

    The trusted supplier, Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film with Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film with Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd.?

    Xianghai Masterbatch Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Good Dispersion Black Masterbatch For Film primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.