🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Gate Valve 3two

Gate Valve

  • Estimate pricing$ 192
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • ModelZ41W
  • Materialstainless steel
  • Wedge angle50
  • Wedge angle at low medium temperature2 ° 52

Products Description

The opening and closing part of stainless steel flanged gate valve Z41W is wedge disc, the movement direction of wedge disc is perpendicular to the fluid direction, the gate valve can only be fully open and fully closed, can ‘t be adjusted or throttled. Wedge disc has two sealing surfaces, the two sealing surfaces of most common mode of gate valve form wedge, the wedge angle vary with the valve parameters, Usually the angle is 50 , and it is 2 ° 52 when medium temperature is not high. The wedge disc of wedge gate valve can be made into one piece, which is called the rigid wedge disc; It can also be made into wedge disc which produces small quantities of deformation in order to improve its manufacturability, to make up the deviations of sealing surface angle arising during processing, this wedge is disc called the flexible wedge disc.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • ModelZ41W
  • Materialstainless steel
  • Wedge angle50
  • Wedge angle at low medium temperature2 ° 52

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Gate Valve from Supplier & Exporter in

    The Gate Valve is a stainless steel flanged gate valve model Z41W with a wedge disc as its opening and closing part. The wedge disc moves perpendicular to the fluid direction and allows only full open or full closed positions, not adjustment or throttling. It features two sealing surfaces forming a wedge, with a typical wedge angle of 50 degrees, or 2 degrees 52 minutes at lower medium temperatures. The wedge disc can be manufactured as a rigid one-piece design or as a flexible wedge disc to accommodate sealing surface deviations during processing.

    Import Wholesale Gate Valve for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Gate Valve is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Gate Valve or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Gate Valve

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Industrial Valves & Gauges
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Gate Valve

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Gate Valve?

    The trusted supplier, Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Gate Valve. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Gate Valve with Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Gate Valve with Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Gate Valve Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Gate Valve from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Gate Valve on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Gate Valve across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd.?

    Wuhan Zhuolun General Equipment Material Co., Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Gate Valve primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.