🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Gabion Boxes Wrk

Gabion Boxes

  • Estimate pricing$ 1 – $ 147.5Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Edge treatmentSelvedged with wire of greater diameter
  • Mesh standardEN 10223-3
  • Gabion standardASTM A975-97
  • Wire tensile strength350–500 N/mm² (per EN 10223-3, BS 1052/80, ASTM A641-97, prior to manufacturing mesh)

Products Description

Gabion baskets shall be supplied in various lengths, widths and heights. In order to strengthen the baskets, all the edges of the structure shall be selvedged with wire of greater diameter. The wire mesh used in Gabion Baskets production strictly conforms to EN10223-3 and gabions also meet the requirements of ASTM A975-97. All wires used in Gabion Baskets and lacing wire have the tensile strength of 350-500N/mm according to EN10223-3, 2 BS1052/80 and ASTM A641-97. (The figures above are of the wire prior to manufacturing mesh).

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Edge treatmentSelvedged with wire of greater diameter
  • Mesh standardEN 10223-3
  • Gabion standardASTM A975-97
  • Wire tensile strength350–500 N/mm² (per EN 10223-3, BS 1052/80, ASTM A641-97, prior to manufacturing mesh)

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Gabion Boxes from Supplier & Exporter in

    Gabion boxes are supplied in various lengths, widths and heights with all edges selvedged using wire of greater diameter for reinforcement. The wire mesh conforms to EN 10223-3 and the gabions meet ASTM A975-97. All wires and lacing wire have a tensile strength of 350–500 N/mm² according to EN 10223-3, BS 1052/80 and ASTM A641-97, measured prior to mesh manufacturing.

    Import Wholesale Gabion Boxes for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Gabion Boxes is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Gabion Boxes or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Gabion Boxes

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Wire Mesh
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Gabion Boxes

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Gabion Boxes?

    The trusted supplier, Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Gabion Boxes. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Gabion Boxes with Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Gabion Boxes with Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Gabion Boxes Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Gabion Boxes from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Gabion Boxes on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Gabion Boxes across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd.?

    Anping Shotran Wire Mesh Products Co. Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Gabion Boxes primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.