🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Fresh Hole Fish Gd2z

Fresh Hole Fish

  • Estimate pricing$ 2 – $ 400Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • AppearanceBright silver skin layer
  • HabitatDeep sea
  • Bone structureMany bones, concentrated, no crushed bones
  • Typical cut size5 cm pieces

Products Description

Fresh pit fish with a bright silver chalk layer, at first glance, you like the eyes. Pitfish live deep in the sea, fleshy, lots of bones but "concentrated" without any crushed bones. Pike fish has high nutritional value, fish meat. , relatively cheap, very popular in Southeast Asian countries, China, Japan and Korea Whole fresh pit fish Fresh pit fish with bright silver powder, pleasing to the eye at first sight. Hogfish live deep in the sea, fleshy, many bones but "concentrated" without any bones. The fish has a high nutritional value. Although the body is thin, there is little meat, but when fresh, it is relatively firm, becomes softer when browned, less oily, easy to bone, cut into pieces of size 5 cm. Can be eaten fresh, chilled and dried. Fish meat , relatively cheap, is very popular in Southeast Asian countries, China, Japan and Korea. Ho fish can process many dishes such as braised, cooked hotpot soup, fleshy and sweet fish meat. Vietnam has many common dishes from fish such as braised with pepper, braised with abalone mushrooms, braised with vermicelli or tomato sauce, cooked with sour soup, grilled fish with foil, fried fish...

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • AppearanceBright silver skin layer
  • HabitatDeep sea
  • Bone structureMany bones, concentrated, no crushed bones
  • Typical cut size5 cm pieces

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company

  • Viet Nam Viet Nam

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Fresh Hole Fish from Supplier & Exporter in

    This listing provides whole fresh hole fish (also referred to as pit fish or hogfish) characterized by a bright silver skin layer. The fish lives in deep water and is described as fleshy with many concentrated bones, high nutritional value, and firm meat that softens when cooked. The seller notes it is popular in Southeast Asia, China, Japan, and Korea, and can be prepared in various ways including braising, hotpot, grilling, and frying. Pieces can be cut to about 5 cm.

    Import Wholesale Fresh Hole Fish for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Fresh Hole Fish is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Fresh Hole Fish or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Viet Nam. With a decade of experience, T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Fresh Hole Fish

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Fresh or Chilled Fish
    • Country - Viet Nam

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Fresh Hole Fish

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Fresh Hole Fish?

    The trusted supplier, T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company, accepts for transactions related to Fresh Hole Fish. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Fresh Hole Fish with T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company?

    Placing an order for Fresh Hole Fish with T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Fresh Hole Fish Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Fresh Hole Fish from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Fresh Hole Fish on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Fresh Hole Fish across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company?

    T.A.D Joint Stock Trading Company, a reliable B2B trader from Viet Nam, dispatches Fresh Hole Fish primarily through the port at Viet Nam. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.