🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Dried Chopped Taro Leaves Jjnu

Dried Chopped Taro Leaves

  • Estimate pricing$ 3575
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Cut size0.6–0.8 mm
  • Moisture content12%-20%
  • Length5cm-15cm
  • ColoursGold and Dark Gold

Products Description

Dear sir/mam We supplier of Chopped Dried Taro Leaves is subtitution Tobaco, Chopped Dried Taro Leaves has non- Nicotin. Our product ia Made from Good quality Taros leave only. we only produce old Taros leave so it make the flavour and the Colours more strongers And The Size cuuting 0,06 ml, Dried 12%-20%, long size 5cm-15cm colors Gold and Dark Gold (open request from buyer) Shipping Information: FOB Port: Any Port in Indonesia Lead Time:15 - 20 days Net Weight per Unit:12 Kgs Gross Weight included Carton:12,5 Kgs Carton Dimensions L/W/H:2 30 40 Centimeters MOQ 500 Kgs 1000 Kgs Price FOB US$ 3400 - 3575/ Metric Tonne (Negociable) The Taro Leaves were in dried successfully will having chopping machines in 0.6 - 0.8mm

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Cut size0.6–0.8 mm
  • Moisture content12%-20%
  • Length5cm-15cm
  • ColoursGold and Dark Gold
  • Net weight per carton12 Kgs
  • Carton dimensions2 x 30 x 40 Centimeters

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Cv Ilung Perkasa

  • Indonesia Indonesia

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Dried Chopped Taro Leaves from Supplier & Exporter in

    Dried chopped taro leaves are a dehydrated vegetable product offered as a tobacco substitute with no nicotine. The leaves come from mature taro plants, cut to 0.6–0.8 mm, dried to 12%–20% moisture, and supplied in lengths of 5 cm–15 cm in gold and dark gold colours. They are packed in 12 kg net weight cartons measuring 2 x 30 x 40 cm, with a minimum order of 500 kg.

    Import Wholesale Dried Chopped Taro Leaves for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Dried Chopped Taro Leaves is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Dried Chopped Taro Leaves or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Cv Ilung Perkasa is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Indonesia. With a decade of experience, Cv Ilung Perkasa has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Cv Ilung Perkasa ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Cv Ilung Perkasa continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Dried Chopped Taro Leaves

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Dehydrated Vegetables
    • Country - Indonesia

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Dried Chopped Taro Leaves

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Dried Chopped Taro Leaves?

    The trusted supplier, Cv Ilung Perkasa, accepts for transactions related to Dried Chopped Taro Leaves. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Dried Chopped Taro Leaves with Cv Ilung Perkasa?

    Placing an order for Dried Chopped Taro Leaves with Cv Ilung Perkasa is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Dried Chopped Taro Leaves Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Dried Chopped Taro Leaves from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Cv Ilung Perkasa can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Dried Chopped Taro Leaves on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Dried Chopped Taro Leaves across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Cv Ilung Perkasa?

    Cv Ilung Perkasa, a reliable B2B trader from Indonesia, dispatches Dried Chopped Taro Leaves primarily through the port at Indonesia. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.