🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Dibutyltin Dilaurate Dbtdl Ugny

Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL)

  • Estimate pricing$ 3 – $ 600Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • CAS No.77-58-7
  • Molecular FormulaC32H64O4Sn
  • Molecular Weight631.56
  • Appearancecolorless to pale yellow oil liquid

Products Description

Dibutyltin dilaurate (dbtl) Cas no.: 77-58-7 Mf: c32h64o4sn Mw: 631.56 Physical property Density: 1.066 g/ml at 25 Refractive index: 1.471 n20/d (lit.) Viscosity: 35-55 cps/25 Freezing point: approx 15-20 Specifications Appearance: colorless to pale yellow oil liquid Tin content: 18.500.50 Chroma(pt-co): Water: 0.50% Characters 1. A multipurpose catalyst, is especially appropriate for cross-linking reaction of polyurethane and condensation reation of silanol, . 2. Can accelerate complete reaction of alcohol and isocyanic acid in the process of synthesizing polyurethane. Additive amount0.05%-0.10% Applications 1. Used in two-component polyurethane crosslinking coatings; 2. Used in room temperature vulcanization(rtv); 3. Used in the polyurethane rigid foams; 4. Can be used as a heat stabilizers for pvc heat shrinkable packaging film, semi-rigid transparent film, transparent tube and transparent door curtain, pvc snakeskin tube etc. Storage Kept in cool dry places, after use, lid airtightly timely, reducing contact with air. Should avoid touching the skin, mucous membrane, if touched, wash immediately with plenty of water. Packing25kg/ pastic drum, 200kg/drum

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • CAS No.77-58-7
  • Molecular FormulaC32H64O4Sn
  • Molecular Weight631.56
  • Appearancecolorless to pale yellow oil liquid
  • Density1.066 g/ml at 25 °C
  • Refractive Index1.471 n20/D
  • Viscosity35-55 cps at 25 °C
  • Freezing Pointapprox 15-20 °C
  • Tin Content18.5±0.5%
  • Water Content0.50%
  • Additive Amount0.05%-0.10%
  • Packing25 kg plastic drum, 200 kg drum

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) from other sellers

    Buy Online Wholesale Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) from Supplier & Exporter in

    Dibutyltin dilaurate (DBTDL) is a colorless to pale yellow oily liquid with CAS number 77-58-7, molecular formula C32H64O4Sn and molecular weight 631.56. Density is 1.066 g/ml at 25 °C, refractive index 1.471 n20/D, viscosity 35–55 cps at 25 °C, and freezing point approximately 15–20 °C. Tin content is 18.5±0.5% and water content maximum 0.50%. It is a multipurpose catalyst especially suited for polyurethane cross-linking and silanol condensation reactions, accelerating the reaction of alcohol and isocyanic acid at 0.05–0.10% additive level. Applications include two-component PU crosslinking coatings, room temperature vulcanization (RTV), PU rigid foams, and heat stabilizer for PVC heat-shrinkable packaging film, semi-rigid transparent film, transparent tube, transparent door curtain and PVC snakeskin tube. Packing is 25 kg plastic drum or 200 kg drum.

    Import Wholesale Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL)

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Chemicals & Allied Products
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL)

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL)?

    The trusted supplier, NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL). All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) with NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) with NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd.?

    NanTong HaoTai Products & Chemicals Co., Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Dibutyltin Dilaurate (DBTDL) primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.