🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Container Flooring Plywood 2tmy

Container Flooring Plywood

  • Estimate pricing$ 5 – $ 250Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • CodeCFP1
  • Sizes1220 x 2440 mm and 1160 x 2400 mm
  • Thickness28 mm
  • Length and width tolerance±1.0 mm

Products Description

CONTAINER FLOORING PLYWOOD Code: CFP1 Sizes: 1220/1160 x 2440mm Thicknesses: 28mm Status: Stocking Categories: PLYWOOD ,Container flooring plywood Price: Contact us for pricing Sizes: 1220 x 2440mm and 1160 x 2400mm Thicknesses: 28mm Length and width tolerance: +/- 1.0mm Thickness tolerance: +/- 0.3mm â?? 0.5mm Number of layers: 19+2 Core wood: 100% Eucalyptus or Mixed hardwood (Plantation legal wood) Glue: WBP (Melamine or Phenolic) Grade: A/A or A/B Face and Back veneer: Keruing or Apitong veneer AB (0.4mm â?? 0.6mm thickness) Color: Red wood Surface: Sealed Edges: Notched and Sealed Moisture Content: below 12% before loading Density: > 750 kg/cbm Bonding strength: >= 1 N/mm2 Thickness swelling: =< 8% Formaldehyde Emission: E2/E1 Wear-resistant, anti-cracking, anti-acid and alkaline-resistant. Net Weight: (55 â?? 60 kg), (60 â?? 65 kg), (Over 65 kg) Usage: flooring for dry container Packaging: by metal straps and wooden pallets, 30 sheets x 16 pallets per 40ft container Minimum Of Order (MOQ): 02 x 40ft container per each shipment Origin: Made in Vietnam.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • CodeCFP1
  • Sizes1220 x 2440 mm and 1160 x 2400 mm
  • Thickness28 mm
  • Length and width tolerance±1.0 mm
  • Thickness tolerance±0.3–0.5 mm
  • Number of layers19+2
  • Core wood100% Eucalyptus or Mixed hardwood (Plantation legal wood)
  • GlueWBP (Melamine or Phenolic)
  • GradeA/A or A/B
  • Face and Back veneerKeruing or Apitong veneer AB (0.4–0.6 mm thickness)
  • ColorRed wood
  • SurfaceSealed
  • EdgesNotched and Sealed
  • Moisture Contentbelow 12% before loading
  • Density> 750 kg/m³
  • Bonding strength≥ 1 N/mm²
  • Thickness swelling≤ 8%
  • Formaldehyde EmissionE2/E1
  • Net Weight55–60 kg, 60–65 kg, Over 65 kg
  • Usageflooring for dry container
  • Packagingby metal straps and wooden pallets, 30 sheets x 16 pallets per 40ft container
  • Minimum Of Order (MOQ)02 x 40ft container per each shipment
  • OriginMade in Vietnam

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd

  • Viet Nam Viet Nam

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Container Flooring Plywood from Supplier & Exporter in

    Container Flooring Plywood is a structural panel designed for dry container floors. The product is offered in two size options, 1220 x 2440 mm and 1160 x 2400 mm, with a uniform thickness of 28 mm. Length and width tolerance is ±1.0 mm and thickness tolerance is ±0.3–0.5 mm. The panel consists of 19+2 layers with a core of 100% eucalyptus or mixed hardwood from plantation sources. Faces and backs use keruing or apitong veneer, 0.4–0.6 mm thick, graded A/A or A/B. Glue is WBP melamine or phenolic. Moisture content is below 12% before loading, density exceeds 750 kg/m³, bonding strength is at least 1 N/mm², thickness swelling is ≤8%, and formaldehyde emission meets E2/E1. The surface is sealed, edges are notched and sealed, and net weight per sheet ranges from 55–60 kg, 60–65 kg, or over 65 kg. Packing uses metal straps and wooden pallets, 30 sheets per pallet, 16 pallets per 40 ft container. Minimum order is two 40 ft containers per shipment. Origin is Vietnam.

    Import Wholesale Container Flooring Plywood for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Container Flooring Plywood is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Container Flooring Plywood or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Viet Nam. With a decade of experience, P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Container Flooring Plywood

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Plywood
    • Country - Viet Nam

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Container Flooring Plywood

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Container Flooring Plywood?

    The trusted supplier, P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Container Flooring Plywood. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Container Flooring Plywood with P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd?

    Placing an order for Container Flooring Plywood with P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Container Flooring Plywood Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Container Flooring Plywood from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Container Flooring Plywood on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Container Flooring Plywood across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd?

    P And T Exim And Production Co., Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from Viet Nam, dispatches Container Flooring Plywood primarily through the port at Viet Nam. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.