🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Coal Slag Uurr

Coal Slag

  • Estimate pricing$ 79.69 – $ 262.5Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Crystalline silicaNo detectable crystalline silica
  • Heavy metalsNo heavy metals
  • AppearanceShiny or dull, dark brown to black, irregular particles
  • PerformanceMedium performance abrasive

Products Description

Metal-refining industry, waste, by-product No detectable crystalline silica Easy cleanup No heavy metals Shiny or dull, dark brown to black, irregular particles Medium performance abrasive Tends to be dusty and shatter on impact Limited use for ultra hi build coating removal used for blasting coated or uncoated metal or concrete surfaces

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Crystalline silicaNo detectable crystalline silica
  • Heavy metalsNo heavy metals
  • AppearanceShiny or dull, dark brown to black, irregular particles
  • PerformanceMedium performance abrasive
  • Dust and impact behaviorTends to be dusty and shatter on impact
  • Coating removal suitabilityLimited use for ultra hi build coating removal

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd.

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Coal Slag from Supplier & Exporter in

    Coal Slag is a by-product of the metal-refining industry used as a blasting abrasive for coated or uncoated metal and concrete surfaces. It has no detectable crystalline silica and no heavy metals, with shiny or dull, dark brown to black irregular particles. The material is a medium performance abrasive that tends to be dusty and shatter on impact, with limited use for ultra hi build coating removal.

    Import Wholesale Coal Slag for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Coal Slag is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Coal Slag or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Coal Slag

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Coal
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Coal Slag

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Coal Slag?

    The trusted supplier, Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd., accepts for transactions related to Coal Slag. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Coal Slag with Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd.?

    Placing an order for Coal Slag with Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Coal Slag Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Coal Slag from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Coal Slag on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Coal Slag across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd.?

    Payal Synthetics Pvt. Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches Coal Slag primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.