🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Ceylon Black Tea Orange Pekoe 1 Op1 Aljo

Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1)

  • Estimate pricing$ 2.5 – $ 22.22Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock

Products Description


Buy Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) Wholesale– Import Direct from Verified Supplier Green Lanka Tea Factory. These Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) are available in bulk quantities with consistent quality assurance and competitive wholesale pricing. Ideal for retailers, importers, industrial users, and B2B Buyers, these Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) offer exceptional durability, affordability, and market-ready quality for wholesale and distribution. Global Trade Plaza makes international trade simple, secure, and scalable.

Product Categories

Products Specification

    Contact Seller

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Green Lanka Tea Factory

  • Sri Lanka Sri Lanka

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) from Supplier & Exporter in

    Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) is a grade of black tea from Sri Lanka. It is commonly used for brewing as a traditional tea beverage.

    Import Wholesale Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Green Lanka Tea Factory is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Sri Lanka. With a decade of experience, Green Lanka Tea Factory has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Green Lanka Tea Factory ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Green Lanka Tea Factory continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1)

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Tea
    • Country - Sri Lanka

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1)

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1)?

    The trusted supplier, Green Lanka Tea Factory, accepts for transactions related to Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1). All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) with Green Lanka Tea Factory?

    Placing an order for Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) with Green Lanka Tea Factory is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Green Lanka Tea Factory can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Green Lanka Tea Factory?

    Green Lanka Tea Factory, a reliable B2B trader from Sri Lanka, dispatches Ceylon Black Tea - Orange Pekoe -1 (OP1) primarily through the port at Sri Lanka. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.