🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Carbon Steel Uxos

Carbon Steel

  • Estimate pricing$ 20 – $ 1180Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Product SKU7207.11
  • Casting capacity8000 ton per annum
  • Maximum single piece casting weight2240 kg
  • Maximum casting size36" valve body

Products Description

leading manufacturers of carbon steel, low alloy steel and stainless steel castings and forgings. manufacturing capacity 8000 ton per annum. maximum single piece weight 2240 kg. maximum size of casting produced 36" valve body. In house casting FACILITIES; PATTERN SHOP, MELTING PROCESS, MOULDING PROCESS, FETTLING SHOP,HEAT TREATMENT, NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTING, SHOT BLASTING. TESTING METHODS;- Sand testing, liquid penetration testing, magnetic particle testing, radiography testing, Ultrasonic testing, tensile testing, impact testing. LEVEL 2 CERTIFIED Personnel ARE EMPLOYED IN ALL OUR FACILITIES. FORGING CAPACITY ; 9000 TON per annum weight range ; 500 gram to 350 kg. the unit specializes in manufacturing closed and open die forgings of carbon alloy and stainless steel and has required equipment's.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Product SKU7207.11
  • Casting capacity8000 ton per annum
  • Maximum single piece casting weight2240 kg
  • Maximum casting size36" valve body
  • Forging capacity9000 ton per annum
  • Forging weight range500 gram to 350 kg
  • Forging typesClosed and open die forgings
  • Steel grades offeredCarbon steel, low alloy steel, stainless steel
  • In-house facilitiesPattern shop, melting process, moulding process, fettling shop, heat treatment, non-destructive testing, shot blasting
  • Personnel certificationLevel 2 certified personnel in all facilities

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Carbon Steel from Supplier & Exporter in

    This carbon steel offering covers castings and forgings produced in grades that include carbon steel, low alloy steel and stainless steel. Castings are made up to a maximum single piece weight of 2,240 kg and a maximum size of 36-inch valve body, while forgings range from 500 grams to 350 kg in closed and open die forms. The supplier operates in-house pattern, melting, moulding, fettling, heat treatment and shot blasting facilities, supported by non-destructive testing such as radiography, ultrasonic, magnetic particle and liquid penetration methods, plus tensile and impact testing.

    Carbon steel castings and forgings of this type are commonly used for industrial valve bodies, pressure-containing components and heavy machinery parts. Buyers can send an enquiry through Global Trade Plaza.

    Import Wholesale Carbon Steel for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Carbon Steel is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Carbon Steel or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Carbon Steel

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Steel
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Carbon Steel

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Carbon Steel?

    The trusted supplier, Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Carbon Steel. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Carbon Steel with Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd?

    Placing an order for Carbon Steel with Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Carbon Steel Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Carbon Steel from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Carbon Steel on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Carbon Steel across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd?

    Harihar Alloys Pvt Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches Carbon Steel primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.