Uncoated Calcium carbonate powder) Grade : CA-SP 10 I would like to offer HIGH-QUALITY grade CA-SP 10 . Very good quality for all manufacturers from Vietnam PRODUCT DATA SHEET (Uncoated Calcium carbonate powder) Grade : CA-SP 10 CHEMICAL ANALYSIS PHYSICAL ANALYSIS - Calcium Carbonate (CaCO3)> 98.5 %- Whiteness98.5 % Min - Iron Oxide (Fe2O3) < 0.02 %- Brightness97 % Min - Aluminum Oxide (Al2O3)< 0.03 %- Hardness2.5 Moh - Magnesium Oxide (MgO)< 0.08 %- Moisture Content 0.2 % Max - Silicon Oxide ( SiO2) < 0.03 %- DOP Absorption 24g/100g - Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) < 0.00 %- Density2.7 g/cm3 - Sodium Oxide (Na2O) < 0.00 %- P8 9 - Potassium Oxide (K2O) < 0.00 %- Specific Surface Area5.40 m2/g - Copper Oxide (CuO) < 0.00 %- D502.0 ± 0.3 ¼m - Lead Oxide (PbO) < 0.00 %- D9710.0 ± 2 ¼m - Stearic Acid Not coating Al2O3)< 0.03 % Hardness2.5 Moh - Magnesium Oxide (MgO)< 0.08 %- Moisture Content 0.2 % Max - Silicon Oxide ( SiO2) < 0.03 %- DOP Absorption 24g/100g - Titanium Dioxide (TiO2)< 0.00 %- Density 2.7 g/cm3 - Sodium Oxide (Na2O) < 0.00 %- PH 8 9 - Potassium Oxide (K2O) < 0.00 %- Specific Surface Area 5.40 m2/g - Copper Oxide (CuO) < 0.00 %- D50As required - Lead Oxide (PbO) < 0.00 %- D97 As required - Stearic Acid 1% PRINCIPAL APPLICATION - Paper manufacture- Chemical manufacture - Plastic manufacture- Construction materials manufacture - Paint manufacture- Pet Food manufacture - Rubber manufacture - Agriculture - Latex manufacture- Environmental treatment - Coating manufacture- Other fields -Master batch manufacture -Wire and Cable Sheath PRINCIPAL APPLICATION - Paper manufacture- Chemical manufacture - Plastic manufacture- Construction materials manufacture - Paint manufacture- Pet Food manufacture - Rubber manufacture- Agriculture - Latex manufacture- Environmental treatment - Coating manufacture- Other fields -Master batch manufacture -Wire and Cable Sheath PRINCIPAL APPLICATION - Paper manufacture- Chemical manufacture - Plastic manufacture- Construction materials manufacture - Paint manufacture- Pet Food manufacture - Rubber manufacture- Agriculture - Latex manufacture- Environmental treatment - Coating manufacture- Other fields -Master batch manufacture -Wire and Cable Sheath
Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder is a product. It includes detailed chemical and physical analysis such as Calcium Carbonate (CaCO3) > 98.5%, Whiteness 98.5% Min, Iron Oxide (Fe2O3) < 0.02%, Brightness 97% Min, Aluminum Oxide (Al2O3) < 0.03%, Hardness 2.5 Moh, Magnesium Oxide (MgO) < 0.08%, Moisture Content 0.2% Max, Silicon Oxide (SiO2) < 0.03%, DOP Absorption 24g/100g, Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) < 0.00%, Density 2.7 g/cm3, Sodium Oxide (Na2O) < 0.00%, pH 8-9, Potassium Oxide (K2O) < 0.00%, Specific Surface Area 5.40 m2/g, Copper Oxide (CuO) < 0.00%, D50 2.0 ± 0.3 µm, D97 10.0 ± 2 µm, Lead Oxide (PbO) < 0.00%, and Stearic Acid 1%.
At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.
Export Coordinator & Export Consultant is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Thailand. With a decade of experience, Export Coordinator & Export Consultant has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Export Coordinator & Export Consultant ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Export Coordinator & Export Consultant continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.
The trusted supplier, Export Coordinator & Export Consultant, accepts for transactions related to Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.
Placing an order for Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder with Export Coordinator & Export Consultant is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:
When purchasing Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:
Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Export Coordinator & Export Consultant can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.
Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:
Export Coordinator & Export Consultant, a reliable B2B trader from Thailand, dispatches Calcium Carbonate CACO3 Powder primarily through the port at Thailand. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.