🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Calcined Petroleum Coke Lw2j

Calcined Petroleum Coke

  • Estimate pricing$ 600
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Fixed Carbon98-99% min
  • Sulfur0.3-3.0% max
  • Supply Quantity10K metric tons/month
  • Stated UsesAluminum Smelter, Steelmaking plant, Iron casting foundry

Products Description

Specs: Calcined Petroleum Coke, F.C. 98-99% minï¼? S 0.3-3.0 %max, Useage: Suitable use in Aluminum Smelter, Steelmaking plant, Iron casting foundry Supply Quantity: 10K metric tons every month

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Fixed Carbon98-99% min
  • Sulfur0.3-3.0% max
  • Supply Quantity10K metric tons/month
  • Stated UsesAluminum Smelter, Steelmaking plant, Iron casting foundry

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

More related Products from Seller

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Calcined Petroleum Coke from Supplier & Exporter in

    Calcined Petroleum Coke is a carbon material used in aluminum smelting, steelmaking and iron casting. This listing specifies fixed carbon of 98-99% minimum and sulfur of 0.3-3.0% maximum, with a stated supply quantity of 10K metric tons per month.

    Import Wholesale Calcined Petroleum Coke for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Calcined Petroleum Coke is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Calcined Petroleum Coke or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Calcined Petroleum Coke

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Coke
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Calcined Petroleum Coke

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Calcined Petroleum Coke?

    The trusted supplier, Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Calcined Petroleum Coke. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Calcined Petroleum Coke with Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd?

    Placing an order for Calcined Petroleum Coke with Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Calcined Petroleum Coke Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Calcined Petroleum Coke from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Calcined Petroleum Coke on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Calcined Petroleum Coke across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd?

    Handan Qifeng Carbon Co., Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches Calcined Petroleum Coke primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.