🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Black Pepper V9i

Black Pepper

  • Estimate pricing$ 8
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • Botanical sourcePiper nigrum
  • FormDried berries
  • Harvest methodHand-harvested
  • Drying methodSun-dried

Products Description

Ceylon black pepper is a type of pepper that is native to Sri Lanka. It is considered to be the finest and most flavorful type of black pepper, and is prized for its complex aroma and sharp, yet smooth taste. Ceylon black pepper is made from the unripe berries of the Piper nigrum plant, which are harvested by hand and then dried in the sun. Benefits Ceylon black pepper has a number of health benefits. It is a good source of antioxidants, which can help to protect the body against damage from free radicals. Ceylon black pepper has also been shown to improve digestion, boost the immune system, and relieve pain. Uses Ceylon black pepper can be used in a variety of ways. It can be added to food and beverages, such as curries, stir-fries, and marinades. It can also be used in essential oils and aromatherapy. Ceylon black pepper can also be used medicinally to treat a variety of conditions, such as indigestion, nausea, and headaches.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • Botanical sourcePiper nigrum
  • FormDried berries
  • Harvest methodHand-harvested
  • Drying methodSun-dried
  • OriginSri Lanka

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd

  • Sri Lanka Sri Lanka

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Other Products from Seller

    Buy Online Wholesale Black Pepper from Supplier & Exporter in

    Black Pepper consists of unripe berries from the Piper nigrum plant, native to Sri Lanka, hand-harvested and sun-dried. It is used in food and beverages such as curries, stir-fries and marinades, as well as in essential oils, aromatherapy and for medicinal purposes including indigestion, nausea and headaches.

    Import Wholesale Black Pepper for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Black Pepper is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Black Pepper or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Sri Lanka. With a decade of experience, Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Black Pepper

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Pepper
    • Country - Sri Lanka

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Black Pepper

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Black Pepper?

    The trusted supplier, Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd, accepts for transactions related to Black Pepper. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Black Pepper with Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd?

    Placing an order for Black Pepper with Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Black Pepper Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Black Pepper from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Black Pepper on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Black Pepper across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd?

    Sapiri Spices (Pvt) Ltd, a reliable B2B trader from Sri Lanka, dispatches Black Pepper primarily through the port at Sri Lanka. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.