🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

Anchovy Fish Slhf

Anchovy Fish

  • Estimate pricing$ 970
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • SpeciesEngraulis ringens
  • Size13–15 cm
  • Average count37 pcs/kg
  • Packing10 kg box, block

Products Description

Anchovy- Engraulis ringens Sizes: 13-15 Cm Average 37 Pcs / Kg Boxes 10 kg - Block
Buy Anchovy Fish Wholesale– Import Direct from Verified Supplier Pescadores Del Sur. These Anchovy Fish are available in bulk quantities with consistent quality assurance and competitive wholesale pricing. Ideal for retailers, importers, industrial users, and B2B Buyers, these Anchovy Fish offer exceptional durability, affordability, and market-ready quality for wholesale and distribution. Global Trade Plaza makes international trade simple, secure, and scalable.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • SpeciesEngraulis ringens
  • Size13–15 cm
  • Average count37 pcs/kg
  • Packing10 kg box, block

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Pescadores Del Sur

  • Spain Spain

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale Anchovy Fish from Supplier & Exporter in

    Anchovy (Engraulis ringens) is offered in the 13–15 cm size range, averaging 37 pieces per kilogram. The fish is packed in 10 kg boxes in block form.

    Import Wholesale Anchovy Fish for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the Anchovy Fish is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export Anchovy Fish or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Pescadores Del Sur is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in Spain. With a decade of experience, Pescadores Del Sur has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Pescadores Del Sur ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Pescadores Del Sur continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for Anchovy Fish

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Fresh Anchovy Fish
    • Country - Spain

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Anchovy Fish

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for Anchovy Fish?

    The trusted supplier, Pescadores Del Sur, accepts for transactions related to Anchovy Fish. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for Anchovy Fish with Pescadores Del Sur?

    Placing an order for Anchovy Fish with Pescadores Del Sur is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying Anchovy Fish Online in 2025?

    When purchasing Anchovy Fish from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Pescadores Del Sur can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of Anchovy Fish on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of Anchovy Fish across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Pescadores Del Sur?

    Pescadores Del Sur, a reliable B2B trader from Spain, dispatches Anchovy Fish primarily through the port at Spain. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.