🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

50gh Ozone Generator Fa7v

50G/H ozone generator

  • Estimate pricing$ 3.83 – $ 9500Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • ModelCT-A50WG
  • Nameozone generator
  • Specbox-type
  • Capacity50g/h

Products Description

The principle of disinfection, sterilization and deodorization: The type of Ozone sterilization belongs to biology chemical oxidation reaction.The Oxidation of Ozone decomposes enzyme, which is necessary in the glucose of bacteria, and it also can work with bacteria and virus in order to break it's cell wall and ribonucleic acid and decompose DNA, RNA, protein, lipids, polysaccharide, Macromolecular polymer and so on. It can Permeate in membrane organization, get into internal LPS in the membrane and react with outer membrane lipoprotein to distort things in bacterial permeability that cell would dissolving die. And the genetic gene, parasitic species, parasitic virus particles, phage, mycoplasma and pyrogen (metabolites of bacteria and viruses, endotoxin) in the dead cell would dissolved degenerate and die. By using the natural feature of ozone's oxygenation to removal and decompose stink completely which generated in putrefaction decomposing of the ammonia smell and organic pollutants. It breaks up the molecular structure, which produces odor substances, and generate non-toxic, odorless things. Almost all of the swimming pools of some international swimming competitions use the ozone technical treatment. Not only to remove the remaining oxygen in water, and decompose chloroform, bromodichloromethane, carbon tetrachloride and carcinogenicity chlorinated organics, etc. which generated by chlorine Disinfection, but also disinfect. And more economically, extend pool's duration of service and reduce cost. Model: CT-A50WG Name: ozone generator Spec: box-type Capacity: 50g/h.

Products Specification

  • ModelCT-A50WG
  • Nameozone generator
  • Specbox-type
  • Capacity50g/h

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Ozonefac Co., Ltd.

  • China China

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale 50G/H ozone generator from Supplier & Exporter in

    The 50G/H ozone generator is a box-type ozone generator used for water disinfection and treatment. It has a capacity of 50g/h and is designed as a box-type unit. The model is CT-A50WG.

    Import Wholesale 50G/H ozone generator for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the 50G/H ozone generator is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export 50G/H ozone generator or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Ozonefac Co., Ltd. is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in China. With a decade of experience, Ozonefac Co., Ltd. has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Ozonefac Co., Ltd. ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Ozonefac Co., Ltd. continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for 50G/H ozone generator

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Water Filters, Water Treatment Plants
    • Country - China

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on 50G/H ozone generator

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for 50G/H ozone generator?

    The trusted supplier, Ozonefac Co., Ltd., accepts for transactions related to 50G/H ozone generator. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for 50G/H ozone generator with Ozonefac Co., Ltd.?

    Placing an order for 50G/H ozone generator with Ozonefac Co., Ltd. is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying 50G/H ozone generator Online in 2025?

    When purchasing 50G/H ozone generator from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Ozonefac Co., Ltd. can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of 50G/H ozone generator on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of 50G/H ozone generator across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Ozonefac Co., Ltd.?

    Ozonefac Co., Ltd., a reliable B2B trader from China, dispatches 50G/H ozone generator primarily through the port at China. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.