🚀Join Free - List Your Products & Reach Verified Global BuyersSign Up Free →
🚀List Your Products, Reach Global BuyersJoin Free

1121 Golden Sella Basmati Fu1r

1121 Golden Sella Basmati

  • Estimate pricing$ 1 – $ 907.5Est. category range
  • AvailabilityIn stock
  • SKU1006.30
  • TypeParboiled basmati rice
  • ColourPale yellow
  • ProcessingEither partially boiled or parboiled and still remains in its crust and then crushed

Products Description

Product Description Golden Sella is a kind of parboiled basmati rice. The name 'Golden' depicts its colour after getting parboiled as it turns then pale yellow. It is a cultivar of basmati rice which either partially boiled or parboiled and still remains in its crust and then crushed.

Product Categories

Products Specification

  • SKU1006.30
  • TypeParboiled basmati rice
  • ColourPale yellow
  • ProcessingEither partially boiled or parboiled and still remains in its crust and then crushed

Supplier information

trusted

Basic member

Membership

Olive Overseas

  • India India

(0.0)

Business type - Contact Seller

Inquire now

Post your requirement – Global Trade Plaza

    Select Payment terms

    Buy Online Wholesale 1121 Golden Sella Basmati from Supplier & Exporter in

    1121 Golden Sella Basmati is a parboiled basmati rice cultivar that retains a pale yellow colour after the parboiling process. The rice remains in its husk during partial boiling and is then milled. It is listed under Basmati Rice with SKU 1006.30.

    Import Wholesale 1121 Golden Sella Basmati for Your Business Needs

    At Global Trade Plaza, we understand that quality is paramount in the B2B sector. As updated by the seller, the 1121 Golden Sella Basmati is manufactured to meet rigorous industry standards, ensuring reliability and performance for your business operations. Designed with businesses in mind, the product offers outstanding end user experience. As your business grows, so do your needs, hence it is designed to scale with you, offering flexible solutions that adapt to changing demands. Explore more such product varieties from sellers, suppliers, manufacturers and exporters at our website. You can even import or export 1121 Golden Sella Basmati or connect with global Importers and Exporters online.

    About Supplier

    Olive Overseas is a premier leather products export company, established in 2010 and based in India. With a decade of experience, Olive Overseas has built a reputation for delivering high-quality leather goods to clients across the globe. The company specializes in a wide range of leather products, including bags, wallets, belts, and custom leather accessories, all crafted with precision and attention to detail. Leveraging advanced manufacturing techniques and stringent quality control processes, Olive Overseas ensures that each product meets the highest standards. The company’s commitment to excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted name in the international market.Olive Overseas continues to expand its global footprint, exporting its superior leather products to various countries, while maintaining strong relationships with clients worldwide.

    Supplier Details for 1121 Golden Sella Basmati

    • Established - 16 Oct, 2026
    • Business Type - Contact Seller
    • Deals in Product Type - Basmati Rice
    • Country - India

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on 1121 Golden Sella Basmati

    1. What is the Seller’s Policy on Payment for 1121 Golden Sella Basmati?

    The trusted supplier, Olive Overseas, accepts for transactions related to 1121 Golden Sella Basmati. All payments are processed securely via the Global Trade Plaza B2B platform, ensuring buyer protection and supplier credibility.

    2. How to Place an Order for 1121 Golden Sella Basmati with Olive Overseas?

    Placing an order for 1121 Golden Sella Basmati with Olive Overseas is quick and straightforward on Global Trade Plaza, a leading B2B marketplace for global buyers and suppliers. You can:

  • Use the Request to Buy feature for direct checkout
  • Click Inquire Now on the product page to message the supplier
  • Submit your needs via the Post Buy Requirements form
  • 3. What Should You Consider When Buying 1121 Golden Sella Basmati Online in 2025?

    When purchasing 1121 Golden Sella Basmati from a B2B marketplace in 2025, focus on the following critical factors:

  • Product specifications (material, durability, features)
  • Quality certifications and compliance
  • Supplier credibility and customer reviews
  • Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and bulk pricing
  • Lead time and delivery timelines
  • Comparing prices and communicating directly with verified sellers like Olive Overseas can help ensure value for money and better sourcing decisions.

    4. Who Are the Top B2B Importers and Verified Buyers of 1121 Golden Sella Basmati on Global Trade Plaza?

    Global Trade Plaza is home to a vast network of verified B2B buyers, wholesalers, distributors, and importers of 1121 Golden Sella Basmati across industries and countries. To discover the most active and high-value buyers:

  • Visit the Buy Leads section
  • Filter by industry, product type, or country
  • Create an account to access full buyer contact details
  • 5. What is the Port of Dispatch, Estimated Price, and Packaging Type Offered by Olive Overseas?

    Olive Overseas, a reliable B2B trader from India, dispatches 1121 Golden Sella Basmati primarily through the port at India. Packaging types (e.g., bulk, custom, eco-friendly) and estimated pricing may vary based on order volume and destination. To get detailed logistics and pricing information, reach out via the Inquire Now button or Sign Up for direct supplier interaction.